2010 Appointments

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Accountancy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lauren Jassny Seattle 6/10/2010 6/9/2013
Donald Aubrey Bothell 6/10/2010 6/9/2013
Karen Saunders Seattle 6/10/2010 6/9/2013
Edwin Jolicoeur Spokane 6/10/2010 6/9/2013
Elizabeth Masnari Bellevue 6/10/2010 6/9/2013

Achievement Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Frances Contreras Seattle 9/1/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Aerospace, Washington Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Don Bennett Puyallup 10/04/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Benjamen Dent Hempstead Edmonds 10/04/2010 5/20/2011

Affordable Housing Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Tierney Seattle 1/29/2010 1/26/2014
Christine Lowell Olympia 1/29/2010 1/26/2014
Lynnette Hoffman Shoreline 4/08/2010 1/26/2013
Michael Adolfae Spokane 7/22/2010 1/26/2013

African-American Affairs, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Deena Pierott Vancouver 1/18/2010 11/20/2012
Michael Tate Pullman 1/18/2010 11/20/2012
Rashad Norris Tacoma 1/18/2010 11/20/2012

Aging, State Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dora Daniel Burlington 1/15/2010 9/15/2012
Frances D. Bessermin Nine Mile Falls 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Patricia Culver Stevenson 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Arlene Olney Wapato 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Janice E. Williamson Colville 10/19/2010 9/15/2013
Theresa S. Baker Tacoma 10/22/2010 9/15/2013
Marie E. Raschko-Sokol Renton 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Donald J.Moreland Renton 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Cathy VonWald Woodinville 10/15/2010 9/15/2013
Sue Estes Port Townsend 12/8/2010 9/15/2013

Apprenticeship and Training Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susan Crane Seattle 04/01/2010 02/21/2013

Architects, Board of Registration for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Colin Jones Seattle 6/24/2010 6/17/2016

Arts Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cindy Hill Finnie Port Townsend 7/29/2010 7/28/2013
Noel Moxley Yakima 7/29/2010 7/28/2013
Andrew Fife Seattle 7/29/2010 7/28/2013
Donald Brown Seattle 7/29/2010 7/28/2013
Brom Wikstrom Seattle 7/29/2010 7/28/2013

Asian Pacific American Affairs, State Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tashi Khamshitsang Shoreline 7/1/2010 6/30/2013
Reynaldo Pascua Sunnyside 7/1/2010 6/30/2013
Jagdish Sharma Mill Creek 7/1/2010 6/30/2013
Tyati Tufono Lynnwood 7/1/2010 6/30/2013

Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jennifer Wheeler Edmonds 1/15/2010 9/13/2011
Mike Davis Deer Park 10/04/2010 9/13/2013
Michael T. Cunningham Olympia 10/14/2010 9/13/2013
Sue A. Ammeter Port Hadlock 10/14/2010 9/13/2013
Nathan Marshall Tacoma 12/8/2010 9/13/2013
Linda McClain Spokane Valley 12/8/2010 9/13/2013
Gaylen Floy Federal Way 12/22/2010 9/13/2013

Boiler Rules, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Timothy Barker Seattle 9/8/2010 8/22/2014

Boundary Review Board (Grays Harbor)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roberta Myers Westport 3/12/2010 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Skamania)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Crumpaker Underwood 10/28/2010 1/31/2013

Building Code Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Kokot Spokane 1/13/2010 1/5/2013
Robert Mueller Rockford 1/13/2010 1/5/2013
David Peden Spokane 2/10/2010 1/5/2013
David Dewitte Anacortes 2/10/2010 1/5/2013
Mark Kulaas Wenatchee 2/10/2010 1/5/2013

Capital Projects Advisory Review Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christine McCorkle Buckley 5/5/2010 7/28/2013
Cathy V. Canorro Olympia 11/12/2010 7/28/2012

Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dennis Haskell Seattle 10/11/2010 10/10/2014

Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dean R. Foster Olympia 11/29/2010 9/01/2013
Kenneth A. Jones Tenino 11/29/2010 9/01/2013

Caseload Forecast Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marty Brown Olympia 5/28/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Child Support Schedule Workgroup

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Stillman Olympia 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Gail Hammer Spokane 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Kathleen Schmidt Wenatchee 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Bridget Hiedemann Seattle 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Ken Levinson Bellingham 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Gary Bashor Longview 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Janet Skreen Olympia 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Kevin Callaghan Yakima 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Kristopher Amblad Seattle 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Andrew McDirmid Spokane 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Timothy Eastman Vancouver 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
James Cox Brier 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Angela Gerbracht Bothell 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Kristie Dimak Spokane 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Kathy Lynn Shoreline 12/17/2010 6/30/2012
Edward Peski, Jr. Shoreline 12/17/2010 6/30/2012

Children and Families, Council for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Yafa Maritz Mercer Island 10/04/2010 6/30/2013
Ronald W. Murphy Tacoma 10/04/2010 6/30/2012

Collection Agency Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Scott Wiswall Redmond 1/1/2010 12/31/2013

Columbia River Gorge Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sondra Clark Lyle 3/29/2010 6/11/2013

Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Elizabeth Chen Federal Way 3/10/2010 4/3/2013
Sharon Fairchild Liberty Lake 04/04/2010 04/03/2014
Jeff Johnson Olympia 04/04/2010 04/03/2014

Community Economic Revitalization Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Urdahl Wenatchee 9/3/2010 9/2/2013
Laura Merrill Newport 9/3/2010 9/2/2013
Steven Anderson Pasco 9/3/2010 9/2/2013
Lisa Wellman Mercer Island 9/3/2010 9/2/2013

Commute Trip Reduction Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Matt Ransom Vancouver 6/26/2010 6/25/2014
Michael Harbour Olympia 6/26/2010 6/25/2014
Robin Mayhew Seattle 8/4/2010 6/25/2014
Chelsea Levy Tacoma 8/27/2010 6/25/2014
Andrew Austin Tacoma 8/27/2010 6/25/2012
Jamie Cheney Seattle 12/13/2010 6/25/2014
Brent Stavig Seattle 12/13/2010 6/25/2012

Convention and Trade Center, Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rick Bender Seattle 7/30/2010 5/17/2016
Robert Flowers Seattle 7/30/2010 5/17/2016

Coordinated Transportation, Agency Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Lee Olympia 1/5/2010 6/30/2011
Clinton McCarthy Tumwater 2/4/2010 6/30/2011
Michele Drorbaugh Tacoma 2/14/2010 6/30/2010
Madelyn Carlson Yakima 2/4/2010 6/30/2011
J. Page Scott Yakima 2/10/2010 6/30/2012
Linda Moody Brier 2/10/2010 6/30/2012
Rashi Gupta Olympia 3/29/2010 6/30/2012
Joelle Brouner Olympia 9/8/2010 6/30/2012
Barbara Sainitzer Olympia 9/8/2010 6/30/2012
Cindy Lou Steigerwald Stanwood 9/8/2010 6/30/2012
Thomas Hingson Edmonds 9/8/2010 6/30/2012

Correctional Industries Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen C. Ignac Ferndale 10/28/2010 9/25/2013

Criminal Justice Training Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kevin BovenKamp Olympia 7/1/2010 6/30/2016
Jeffrey Myers Hoquiam 7/1/2010 6/30/2016
Julie Anderson Tacoma 8/12/2010 6/30/2016

Deaf, State School for the; Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Allie M. Joiner Lynnwood 10/21/2010 7/01/2015

Dental Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lisa Baldwin Lacey 2/12/2010 6/30/2013
J. Patricia Norman Spokane 2/12/2010 6/30/2013
Lou Ann Mercier Olympia 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
John Carbery Yakima 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Willis Gabel Issaquah 7/1/2010 6/30/2014

Developmental Disabilities Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
George Adams Bremerton 10/21/2010 6/30/2013
Laquitajoy Pendergrass Bremerton 10/21/2010 6/30/2013
Amber N. Neumann Olympia 10/25/2010 6/30/2013
Maria G. Lerma Pasco 10/21/2010 6/30/2013
Brenda Anderson Peshastin 10/21/2010 6/30/2013

Developmental Disabilities Endowment Governing Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Carole A. McRae Auburn 11/18/2010 3/15/2014
Joshua L. Brothers Seattle 11/18/2010 3/15/2014

Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karen Adams Edmonds 3/11/2010 12/31/2011

Early Learning Advisory Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jennifer Jennings-Shaffer Olympia 7/26/2010 6/30/2012
Cynthia Juarez Yakima 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
John Bancroft Seattle 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Lois Martin Seattle 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Bette Hyde Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Leslie Goldstein Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Don Bennett Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Susan Dreyfus Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Charlie Earl Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Maxine Hayes Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012

Economic and Revenue Forecast Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marty Brown Olympia 5/28/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Economic Development Finance Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathy Elias Seattle 12/16/2010 10/19/2014

Education, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mary Jean Ryan Seattle 1/13/2010 1/12/2014
Sheila Fox Bellingham 1/13/2010 1/12/2014
Jeff Vincent Bainbridge Island 1/13/2010 1/12/2014

Electrical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Virgil Hamilton Auburn 7/8/2010 7/7/2014
Cathleen Bailey Shelton 7/15/2010 7/7/2014
Gordon Howell Graham 7/8/2010 7/7/2014

Emergency Management Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Carol Fleskes Olympia 1/4/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Paul Pastor Tacoma 1/18/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Ross Gallagher Shelton 6/7/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Jeff Jensen Tacoma 7/1/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Thomas Mattern Spokane 10/28/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Engineers and Land Surveyors, Board of Registration for Professional

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Scott Valentine Spokane 7/10/2010 7/9/2015

Forensic Investigations Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Prothero Kent 7/29/2010 8/10/2014

Forest Practices Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paula Swedeen Olympia 6/1/2010 12/31/2012
Norm Schaaf Port Angeles 6/1/2010 12/31/2013

Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paul Ingiosi Olympia 5/17/2010 6/30/2012
Larry Paulson Vancouver 11/30/2010 6/30/2014
David D. Edler Yakima 11/30/2010 6/30/2014
Dave Gossett Everett 11/30/2010 6/30/2014
Terry Finn Seattle 11/30/2010 6/30/2014

Funeral and Cemetery Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Glass Gig Harbor 1/18/2010 7/1/2014
Clifford Duncan Camas 1/18/2010 7/1/2014
Henry Kerns Kent 7/29/2010 7/1/2014
Gary Clark Spokane 7/29/2010 7/1/2014

Gambling Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rebecca Roe Seattle 3/31/2010 6/30/2011

Global Health Technologies Competitiveness Program Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ann Bugge Woodinville 8/17/2010 8/16/2013
Tom Clement Bothell 8/17/2010 8/16/2012
Thong Le Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2012
Scott Jackson Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2012
Lisa Cohen Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2013
Chris Rivera Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2012
John Gardner Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2013
Stephen Hanson Seattle 8/17/2010 8/16/2013
Terry Johnson Renton 8/17/2010 8/16/2012
Ralph Munro Olympia 8/17/2010 8/16/2013

Washington Growth Management Hearings Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nina Carter Olympia 7/1/2010 6/30/2016
Margaret Pageler Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2016

Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Beaver Prosser 2/4/2010 6/28/2010
Ed Revell Richland 3/25/2010 6/28/2011
Don Britain Kennewick 7/16/2010 6/28/2013
James Beaver Prosser 7/16/2010 6/28/2013
Kevin Sakamoto Kennewick 11/15/2010 6/28/2013
Allan L. Yenney Pasco 11/15/2010 6/28/2013
Diahann Howard Richland 11/15/2010 6/28/2012
David E. Molnaa Richland 11/15/2010 6/28/2011

Health Disparities, Interagency Coordinating Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Emma R. Medicine White Crow Seattle 10/18/2010 9/13/2011

Health Insurance Partnership Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Barney Speight Vancouver 5/21/2010 7/15/2011
Jeff Gingold Bainbridge Island 7/16/2010 7/15/2012
Donald Brennan Bellevue 7/16/2010 7/15/2012

Health Insurance Pool, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Shaun Koos Wentachee 6/1/2010 5/31/2013
Linda Tyler Spokane 6/1/2010 5/31/2013

Health Sciences and Services Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nancy Isserlis Spokane 10/15/2010 10/14/2014

Hearing and Speech, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sheryl Arends East Wenatchee 10/4/2010 6/6/2013
Christopher Johnson Edmonds 10/4/2010 6/6/2013
Gail Rothwell Seattle 10/4/2010 6/6/2013
Floyd Brosman Aberdeen 10/4/2010 6/6/2013

Higher Education Coordinating Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bill Grinstein Seattle 2/15/2010 6/30/2013
Paul Ishii Seattle 8/17/2010 6/30/2012
Addison Jacobs Vancouver 9/13/2010 6/30/2013
Charley Bingham Tacoma 9/8/2010 6/30/2014
Samuel Shaddox Seattle 9/8/2010 6/30/2011

Higher Education Facilities Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Manford Simcock College Place 04/01/2010 03/26/2014

Hispanic Affairs Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Teresita Torres Olympia 1/28/2010 8/1/2011
AnaMaria Martinez Cheney 1/28/2010 8/1/2012
Ernest Radillo East Wenatchee 1/28/2010 8/1/2012
Ty Cordova Lakewood 8/27/2010 8/1/2013
Rosalba Pitkin Vancouver 8/27/2010 8/1/2013
Lillian Ortiz-Self Mukilteo 8/27/2010 8/1/2013
Juan Garcia Othello 8/27/2010 8/1/2011

Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Janine Bowechop Neah Bay 11/29/2010 10/12/2014

HIV/AIDS, Governor's Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Uma Malhotra Seattle 7/22/2010 6/30/2013
Lara Strick Seattle 7/22/2010 6/30/2013
Suzanne Hidde Olympia 7/22/2010 6/30/2013
Michael McCoy Longview 11/03/2010 6/30/2013
Timothy (Timm) Cameron Seattle 11/03/2010 6/30/2013
George B. Stanford Seattle 11/03/2010 6/30/2013

Home Inspector Advisory Licensing Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Steven Smith Bellingham 5/3/2010 7/14/2012
Michael O’Handley Kenmore 5/3/2010 7/14/2010
Bruce MacKintosh Woodinville 7/15/2010 7/14/2013
Paul Duffau Asotin 7/15/2010 7/14/2013

Homelessness, State Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
William Block Seattle 1/14/2010 1/4/2014
Linda Schneider White Salmon 1/14/2010 1/4/2014
Judith Gidley Pasco 1/14/2010 1/4/2014
Lael Duncan Tonasket 1/14/2010 1/4/2014
Diane McWithey Vancouver 1/14/2010 1/4/2014

Horse Park Authority, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ron Dotzauer Snohomish 3/19/2010 3/18/2013
Judy Warnick Olympia 3/19/2010 3/18/2013

Hospital Advisory Board, Western State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roger Jackson Steilacoom 04/23/2010 12/05/2012

Housing Finance Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jamie Tolfree Stevenson 6/1/2010 6/30/2013

Human Rights Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Yvonne Lopez Morton Spokane 6/21/2010 6/17/2015

Independent Living Advisory Council, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Romel Mackelprang Cheney 1/4/2010 9/30/2012
Deborah E. Cook Seattle 10/04/2010 9/30/2013
Devin F. Beach Ellensburg 10/04/2010 9/30/2013
Charity M.Drummond Seattle 10/04/2010 9/30/2013

Indeterminate Sentence Review Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dennis Thaut Stanwood 04/16/2010 04/15/2015

Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Threedy Olympia 04/08/2010 06/17/2015

Industrial Safety and Health Board, Governor's

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Doug Buman Puyallup 12/13/2010 12/31/2012
Tommy Wilson Renton 12/13/2010 12/31/2012

Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tiffany Wheeler-Thompson Freeland 2/11/2010 1/6/2013
Amy Kocher Ellensburg 2/11/2010 1/6/2013
Maryanne Barnes Tacoma 2/11/2010 1/6/2013
Charles Cowan Seattle 2/11/2010 1/6/2013
Diane Patterson Yakima 2/11/2010 1/6/2013
Jena Lavik Puyallup 2/10/2010 1/6/2013
Christine Johnson Port Orchard 3/17/2010 1/6/2013

Information Services Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stan Marshburn Olympia 6/28/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Interagency Committee of State Employed Women

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Chunguang (Charlotte) Wang Olympia 1/22/2010 6/30/2011
Julie Woods Olympia 04/09/2010 06/30/2011
Sheila Ichita Olympia 04/09/2010 06/30/2011
Tammy Balliet Olympia 7/7/2010 6/30/2012
Mary Schwartz Olympia 7/6/2010 6/30/2012
Patty Danner Olympia 7/30/2010 6/30/2010
Mary Rhoades Olympia 7/6/2010 6/30/2010
Juanessa Scott Lakewood 7/6/2010 6/30/2012
Jenny Grayum Dupont 7/30/2010 6/30/2011
Susan Bustetter Olympia 7/6/2010 6/30/2012
Heidi Mabbott Olympia 7/30/2010 6/30/2011
Pamela Clark Des Moines 7/6/2010 6/30/2012
Mary Hougan Olympia 8/5/2010 6/30/2011
Noel Parrish Olympia 8/4/2010 6/30/2012
Lena Wang Olympia 9/10/2010 6/30/2012
Altavia Jones Lacey 10/26/2010 6/30/2011
Priscilla A.Martinez-Mejia Onalaska 10/15/2010 6/30/2011
Karen Pyle Olympia 10/25/2010 6/30/2012
Angleian M. Morton Lacey 11/23/2010 6/30/2012
Annie L. Williams Seattle 11/23/2010 6/30/2012
Nancy Elliott Olympia 11/23/2010 6/30/2012

Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patrick McElligot Tacoma 1/1/2010 12/31/2012

Jail Industries Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathy Chance Olympia 2/24/2010 2/15/2013
Joanna Monroe Fircrest 04/22/2010 02/15/2013
Kelly Rosenow Yakima 04/15/2010 02/15/2013
Sean Morrow Spokane 04/15/2010 02/15/2013
Marianne McNabb Olympia 5/3/2010 2/15/2013

Judicial Conduct, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bonnie White Spokane 12/23/2010 6/6/2014
Richard Carlson Mill Creek 12/23/2010 6/16/2014

Juvenile Justice, Washington Partnership Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Starcia M. Ague Pullman 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Bonnie Bush Spokane 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
John Clayton Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Frank E. Cuthbertson Tacoma 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
David Dickinson Olympia 11/30/2010 11/02/2013
Destiny M. Drayton University Place 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Susan Dreyfus Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable David Edler Yakima 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Louis D. Fessler Yakima 11/03/2013 11/02/2013
The Honorable Russel D. Hauge Yakima 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
John Lane Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Anne Lee Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
John Lum Anacortes 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Martin T. Mueller Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable James Orlando Tacoma 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Estela Ortega Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Jessica R. Pina Yakima 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
James V. Pugel Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Denise Revels Robinson Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Eric Trupin Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Maurice Ward Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Christopher P. Jordan Tacoma 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable Jim J. Hargrove Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable Val Stevens Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable Mary Lou Dickerson Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Jim Street Seattle 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Raquel D. Montoya-Lewis Bellingham 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
The Honorable Bruce Dammeier Olympia 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Liz Mueller Elgin 11/16/2010 11/02/2013
Ivan C. Gaskin Lynnwood 11/03/2010 11/02/2013
Kelly Williams Lakewood 11/03/2010 11/02/2013

Landscape Architects, Board of Registration

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bill Bernstein Seattle 9/6/2010 9/5/2015

Legal Foundation of Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Barbara Fox Kirkland 1/1/2010 12/31/2011
Art Wang Tacoma 1/1/2010 12/31/2011

Lewis and Clark Trail Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Heacock Spokane Valley 6/10/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Liquor Control Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Linda Villegas Bremer Olympia 5/1/2010 1/15/2011

Lottery Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ann Ryherd Olympia 8/23/2010 8/2/2016

Massage Examining Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Hutchinson Spokane 5/24/2010 9/7/2011

Medical Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Leslie Burger Vancouver 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Bruce Hopkins Spokane 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Thomas Green Bellevue 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Bruce Cullen Redmond 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Frank Hensley Tumwater 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Athalia Clower Pasco 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Theresa Elders Colville 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Linda Ruiz Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2014

Motion Picture Competitiveness Board, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Norma Jean Straw Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Donald Jensen Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2012
Abby Dylan Lakewood 7/1/2010 6/30/2012
Greg Smith University Place 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Harry Sladich Spokane 7/1/2010 6/30/2012
Craig Schafer Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2012
Donna James Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2014

National and Community Service, Washington Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susan Weiss Seattle 2/16/2010 2/15/2013
Alison Carl White Seattle 2/16/2010 2/15/2013
Tamera Kihs Vancouver 2/16/2010 2/15/2013
Tony Mace Granite Falls 2/16/2010 2/15/2013
Timmothy Lovitt Mountlake Terrace 2/4/2010 2/15/2011
Axel Swanson Kelso 2/24/2010 2/15/2013

Northwest Power and Conservation Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tom Karier Spokane 1/16/2010 1/15/2013

Northwest Straits Citizens Advisory Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jerry Masters Mukilteo 12/23/2010 10/31/2014

Nursing Care Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ericka Benson-Hallock Spokane 6/30/2010 6/29/2014
Linda Batch Shoreline 6/30/2010 6/29/2014
Susana Serna Vancouver 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Suellyn Masek Olympia 7/1/2010 6/30/2014

Nursing Home Administrators, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Keith Fauerso Cheney 3/12/2010 5/28/2014
Charles Chaffee Bellingham 3/12/2010 5/28/2014

Occupational Therapy Practice, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Camille Curry Shelton 1/15/2010 12/31/2012
Barbara Smith Walla Walla 1/15/2010 12/31/2012
Michelle Moulton Sammamish 1/15/2010 12/31/2012
Brenda Lempe Sedro Wooley 6/24/2010 12/31/2012

Optometry Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Noble Yakima 9/20/2010 9/19/2013
Robert Gander Normandy Park 9/20/2010 9/19/2013
Judy Chan Vancouver 9/20/2010 9/19/2013

Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Finch, Jr. Lake Forest Park 7/15/2010 7/5/2015

Parks and Recreation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patricia Lantz Gig Harbor 1/15/2010 12/31/2014

Pesticide Registration, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Berger Walla Walla 12/8/2010 9/14/2013
Keith Oliver Grandview 12/8/2010 9/14/2013

Pharmacy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kim Ekker Kent 3/2/2010 1/19/2014

Pilotage Commissioners, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Edmund Kiley Bainbridge Island 1/14/2010 12/26/2013
Richard McCurdy Bainbridge Island 3/1/2010 12/26/2011
Doug Coburn Mountlake Terrace 5/5/2010 12/26/2012

Pipeline Safety Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Andrew Martonick Walla Walla 04/27/2010 07/31/2012
Ron Schmitt Tacoma 04/27/2010 07/31/2012
Ronald Rickard Spokane 04/23/2010 07/31/2012
Corey Herrick Tacoma 04/27/2010 07/31/2012
Jody Morehouse Spokane 5/21/2010 7/31/2012
Terrill L. Briere Renton 11/03/2010 7/31/2013
David P. Taylor Ridgefield 11/03/2010 7/31/2012
Ruth A. Mabrey Battle Ground 11/03/2010 7/31/2013
Robert Beaumier Spokane 12/23/2010 7/31/2011
Rosalie Lopez Seattle 12/23/2010 7/31/2013

Plumbers, Advisory Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeffrey Lippert Monroe 7/2/2010 7/1/2013

Podiatric Medical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bert Swift Federal Way 6/24/2010 6/23/2015

Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathy Mix Olympia 7/13/2010 6/30/2016

Prescription Drug Assistance Foundation Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Schlatter Puyallup 04/22/2010 09/15/2013
Robin Lutka Renton 04/22/2010 09/15/2013
Patricia Seib Olympia 04/22/2010 09/15/2013
Michael D.Wilson Spokane 10/04/2010 9/15/2013

Productivity Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathy Goebel Olympia 2/3/2010 10/31/2012

Professional Educator Standards Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen Rushing Puyallup 7/19/2010 6/30/2014
June Canty Battle Ground 7/19/2010 6/30/2014
Myra Johnson Tacoma 7/19/2010 6/30/2014
Lori Blanchard Montesano 7/19/2010 6/30/2014

Psychology, Examining Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Janet Look Seattle 3/4/2010 1/6/2015
Carol Pahlke Kelso 3/4/2010 1/6/2015

Public Disclosure Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jennifer Joly Tacoma 1/15/2010 12/31/2014

Public Employees' Benefits Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Florence Rench Seattle 04/12/2010 10/01/2011
Yvonne Tate Bellevue 04/12/2010 10/01/2011
Margaret Stanley Normandy Park 04/12/2010 10/01/2011
Harry Bossi Lacey 04/12/2010 10/01/2011
Lee Ann Prielipp Federal Way 04/12/2010 10/01/2011

Public Records Exemptions Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Peter Holmes Seattle 9/10/2010 8/6/2011
Frank Garred Port Townsend 9/10/2010 8/6/2014
Lynn Kessler Hoquiam 9/10/2010 8/6/2013

Public Safety Review Panel/6610

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Richard Veith Mercer Island 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
Henry Richards Seattle 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
Scott Frakes Connell 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
David Hackett Vashon 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
Bret Farrar Lakewood 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
Terri Mayer Newman Lake 12/6/2010 12/10/2013
Kari Reardon Spokane 12/6/2010 12/10/2013

Public Works Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Douglas Quinn Camas 1/29/2010 6/30/2013
Gerald Cummins Walla Walla 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Lawrence Waters Edmonds 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Jolene Gosselin-Campbell Wenatchee 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Kathleen Keene Burien 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Don Montfort Blaine 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Kathryn Gardow Seattle 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Steve Victor University Place 6/17/2010 6/30/2013
Stan Finkelstein Olympia 6/17/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Puget Sound Partnership

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Martha Kongsgaard Seattle 7/27/2010 6/25/2014
Bill Wilkerson Olympia 7/30/2010 6/25/2014
David Dicks Seattle 12/2/2010 6/25/2011

Real Estate Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jess S.Salazar Spokane 10/15/2010 8/14/2016

Regents, University of Washington Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Frances Youn Seattle 7/1/2010 6/30/2011

Regents, Washington State University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ericka Christensen Pullman 7/1/2010 6/30/2011

Rehabilitation Council, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jerry Johnsen Seattle 11/18/2010 9/30/2013
Rodolf V. Hernandez Seatac 11/18/2010 9/30/2013
Don J. Brandon Mountlake Terrace 11/18/2010 9/30/2013
Leandro Razo Grandview 11/18/2010 9/30/2013

Salaries for Elected Officials, Citizens' Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michele Adams Kirkland 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Dorothy Morris Oak Harbor 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Suzanne Dinning Tumwater 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Robert Mendez Kennewick 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Matthew Clark Puyallup 7/1/2010 6/30/2014
Richard Walter Olympia 7/22/2010 6/30/2014
Rose Amurao Olympia 7/22/2010 6/30/2014
James Barrier Federal Way 10/28/2010 6/30/2012
Elizabeth Heath Tacoma 11/02/2010 6/30/2014

Salmon Recovery Funding Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Harry Barber Washougal 2/15/2010 7/15/2013
Stephen Tharinger Port Angeles 2/15/2010 7/15/2013
David Troutt Dupont 7/30/2010 7/15/2014

Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Anderson Seattle 2/12/2010 10/1/2012
Mike Marave Mill Creek 2/12/2010 10/1/2012
Stanley Sorscher Seattle 2/12/2010 10/1/2010

Spokane Intercollegiate Research & Technology Institute, Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ezra Eckhardt Spokane 7/29/2010 6/30/2013
Kenneth Spitzer Pullman 7/29/2010 6/30/2013
Paul Knight Spokane 7/29/2010 6/30/2013

Tacoma Narrows Bridge Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Amy Matsuno Port Orchard 3/8/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Technology Center Board of Directors, Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mike Schwenk Richland 8/11/2010 6/11/2013
Stephen Zirschky Mill Creek 8/11/2010 6/11/2013
Arlan Norman Bellingham 8/11/2010 6/11/2013

Tobacco Settlement Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeff Newgard Yakima 5/30/2010 6/1/2014
Douglas Breckel Seattle 11/18/2010 5/03/2014
Michael E. Roberts Olympia 11/18/2010 5/03/2014

Tourism Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Shaiza Damji Kirkland 10/06/2010 6/30/2013
Rogers Weed Olympia 10/06/2010 6/30/2013

Traffic Safety Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ronald Harmon Kent 5/27/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Transportation Improvement Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paul Ingiosi Olympia 5/10/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Traumatic Brain Injury Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Deborah Pitcock Crawley Mercer Island 2/12/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Audrey Jacobson Tacoma 3/15/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Lynn Siedenstrang Puyallup 3/15/2010 7/20/2011
Mark Fischer Olympia 5/5/2010 7/20/2013
Maureen Guzman Puyallup 7/2/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Tommy Manning Tacoma 7/21/2010 7/20/2013
Arlene House Coupeville 7/21/2010 7/20/2013
Andrea Okomski Seattle 7/21/2010 7/20/2013
Susan Butz Olympia 10/19/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Samuel R. Browd Seattle 11/15/2010 6/30/2012

Trustees, (4 yr.) Central Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Logan Bahr Eatonville 9/8/2010 6/30/2011
Ronald Erickson Bainbridge Island 10/27/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, (4 yr.) Eastern Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Mays Valleyford 3/4/2010 9/30/2015
Jo Ann Kauffman Spokane 3/4/2010 9/30/2015
Amanda Zeller Cheney 10/22/2010 6/30/2011

Trustees, (4 yr.) The Evergreen State College Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nathan Brockett Olympia 7/26/2010 6/30/2011

Trustees, (4 yr.) Western Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tod Leiwike Renton 5/12/2010 9/30/2015
Ramiro Espinoza Bellingham 7/26/2010 6/30/2011
Richard J. Thompson Olympia 11/09/2010 9/30/2015
Karen Lee Covington 12/10/2010 9/30/2016

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bates Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Theresa Pan Hosley Tacoma 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellevue Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Steve Miller Beaux Arts 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Big Bend Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Angela Pixton Warden 10/15/2010 9/30/2015
Jonathan Lane Moses Lake 12/3/2010 9/30/2011

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Cascadia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kirstin Haugen Bothell 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Centralia College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Lowery Centralia 12/10/2010 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clark College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Royce Pollard Vancouver 7/27/2010 9/30/2011
Jada Rupley Camas 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clover Park Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Lenigan Lakewood 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Columbia Basin Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Mitchell Richland 10/15/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Edmonds Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Richard Van Hollebeke Edmonds 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Everett Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Geneanne Burke Everett 1/4/2010 9/30/2014
James Shipman Snohomish 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Grays Harbor College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roberta Myers Westport 3/12/2010 1/31/2013

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Highline Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Debrena Jackson Gandy Des Moines 10/15/2010 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lake Washington Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Darrell Mitsunaga Sammamish 10/15/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lower Columbia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Max Anderson Longview 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Olympic College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen Lee Shelton 3/19/2010 9/30/2011

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Peninsula Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Julie McCulloch Port Townsend 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Pierce Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Amadeo Tiam Puyallup 3/19/2010 9/30/2011

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Renton Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cathy McAbee Renton 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Seattle Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Albert Shen Seattle 10/26/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Shoreline Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Phillip Barrett Shoreline 3/8/2010 9/30/2014
Shoubee Liaw Shoreline 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (South Puget Sound Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brian Vance Olympia 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Spokane Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bridget Piper Spokane 10/15/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Tacoma Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Elizabeth Dunbar Tacoma 10/15/2010 9/30/2015
Robert Ryan Tacoma 12/6/2010 9/30/2012

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Walla Walla Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kristine Klaveano Pomeroy 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Wenatchee Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
June Darling Cashmere 12/3/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Whatcom Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Charles Robinson Bellingham 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Yakima Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Ozuna Sunnyside 6/10/2010 9/30/2013
James Carvo Selah 10/4/2010 9/30/2015

Uniform Law Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jamie Pederson Olympia 3/30/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Dennis Cooper Olympia 4/15/2010 Governor’s Pleasure

Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald Schack Walla Walla 2/25/2010 7/1/2012
Robert Schwartz University Place 7/15/2010 7/1/2014
Ryan Nabors Olympia 7/29/2010 7/1/2014
Kathryn Hobbs Spanaway 7/29/2010 7/1/2011
William Nickerson Retsil 7/29/2010 7/1/2014

Veterinary Board of Governors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Markiva Contris Tacoma 1/1/2010 12/24/2012

Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Martin Spani Lynnwood 7/22/2010 7/21/2016

Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Don Bennett Puyallup 10/20/2010 6/09/2014

Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cindy Zehnder Olympia 5/4/2010 Governor’s Pleasure
Lutz L. Ziob Woodinville 11/30/2010 6/30/2014
Beth Thew Spokane 11/30/2010 6/30/2014