2012 Appointments

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Accountancy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gerald Ryles Kirkland 6/10/2012 6/9/2015
Emily Rollins Newcastle 6/10/2012 6/9/2015

Adult Education, Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karen Johnson Kenmore 5/10/2012 10/9/2014
Susan Wilder Crane Seattle 5/10/2012 10/9/2013
Christie Flynn Tacoma 5/10/2012 10/9/2012
Bernal Baca Des Moines 5/10/2012 10/9/2013
Christie Flynn Tacoma 11/30/2012 10/9/2015
Lynn Christofersen Anacortes 12/3/2012 10/9/2014
Susan Ambler Everett 12/3/2012 10/9/2015

Aerospace Technology Innovation, Joint Center for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Timothy Stevens Spokane 11/1/2012 6/30/2015
Margaret McCormick Mercer Island 11/1/2012 6/30/2014
Roger Roger Redmond 11/1/2012 6/30/2015
David Bender Seattle 11/1/2012 6/30/2014
Thomas McCarty Seattle 11/1/2012 6/30/2015
Tad McGeer White Salmon 11/1/2012 6/30/2015
Kenichi Yoshioka Puyallup 11/1/2012 6/30/2015
Matthew O'Donnell Seattle 11/1/2012 6/30/2014
Candis Claiborn Pullman 11/1/2012 6/30/2015

Affordable Housing Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joseph Ingram Redmond 1/27/2012 1/26/2016
Bryan Friend Seattle 3/15/2012 1/26/2016
Faith Pettis Seattle 3/5/2012 1/20/2014
Christina Pegg Longview 7/26/2012 1/26/2014
Michael Adolfae Spokane 8/27/2012 1/26/2016
James Potter Snohomish 12/3/2012 1/26/2016

African-American Affairs, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Oscar Eason, Jr. Seattle 1/3/2012 11/20/2014
Tutrecia Russell Tacoma 1/3/2012 11/20/2014
Sharee Eriks Seattle 1/26/2012 11/20/2014
Franklin Donahoe Bothell 1/26/2012 11/20/2013

Aging, State Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Steve Young Kennewick 3/19/2012 9/15/2014
Dora Daniel Burlington 9/17/2012 9/15/2015

Architects, Board of Registration for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roch Manley Vancouver 9/14/2012 6/17/2018

Arts Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Anderson Walla Walla 3/28/2012 7/28/2013
Jaxon Ravens Seattle 5/11/2012 7/28/2014
Cameron Bennett Tacoma 5/31/2012 7/28/2013
Bassem Bejjani Spokane 7/29/2012 7/28/2015
Michael Cade Olympia 7/29/2012 7/28/2015
Daveda Russell Seattle 7/29/2012 7/28/2015
Amanda Jackson Twisp 7/29/2012 7/28/2015
Beth Takekawa Seattle 7/29/2012 7/28/2015
Latha Sambamurti Redmond 8/24/2012 7/28/2015

Asian Pacific American Affairs, State Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Darren Pen Tacoma 5/15/2012 12/10/2013
Sofia Aragon Olympia 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
Debadutta Dash Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
Pearl Leung Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
Inkyung Lee Lacey 7/1/2012 6/30/2015

Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Alco Canfield Walla Walla 2/4/2012 9/30/2014
Yvonne Thomas-Miller Bellingham 2/2/2012 9/13/2014
Patricia Spencer Fircrest 2/28/2012 9/13/2014

Blind, State School for the; Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Kemp Cowiche 7/2/2012 7/1/2017

Boiler Rules, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Terence Chapin Seatac 8/24/2012 8/22/2016

Boundary Review Board (Thurston)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Timothy Shute Lacey 5/31/2012 1/31/2015

Robert Bree Collaborative, The

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mary O'Neill Seattle 3/28/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Terry Rogers Seattle 3/28/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Beth Johnson Tacoma 11/28/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Joseph Gifford Seattle 11/28/2012 Governor's Pleasure

Building Code Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeffrey Peterson Kirkland 1/6/2012 1/5/2015
John Chelminiak Bellevue 1/24/2012 1/5/2015
Angie Homola Coupeville 1/13/2012 1/5/2012
Thomas Balbo Olympia 1/24/2012 1/5/2015
Clare Allshouse Kirkland 1/13/2012 1/5/2015

Capital Projects Advisory Review Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Chris Liu Renton 9/18/2012 6/30/2013
David Myers Kelso 10/19/2012 7/28/2016
Bill Phillips Olympia 10/11/2012 7/28/2016

Caseload Forecast Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stan Marshburn Olympia 9/16/2012 Governor's Pleasure

Center for Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss; Board of Trustees for the

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sidney Weldele-Wallace Auburn 4/6/2012 7/1/2016

Chiropractic Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ronwynn Pratt Cashmere 4/19/2012 6/30/2015
Douglas Long Tacoma 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Gary Smith Camas 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Matthew Waldron Edmonds 7/1/2012 6/30/2016

Collection Agency Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Frederick Corbit Seattle 1/1/2012 12/31/2015

Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
J.A. Bricker Tacoma 6/28/2012 4/3/2016

Criminal Justice Training Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Laura Wells Seattle 6/11/2012 6/30/2015
Garry Lucas Vancouver 7/1/2012 6/30/2018
Ken Hohenberg Kennewick 7/1/2012 6/30/2018
Daniel Satterberg Seattle 7/18/2012 6/30/2018

Dental Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Hyun Jung Song Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Charles Hall Camano Island 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Todd Cooper Kennewick 7/1/2012 6/30/2016

Developmental Disabilities Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rachel Nemhauser Bellevue 3/9/2012 6/30/2014
Ramona Fuerstenau Vancouver 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Jessica Renner Kent 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Helen Black Spokane 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Joshua Cutler Seattle 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Mia Franklin Federal Way 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Laurene Rusing Bellingham 7/23/2012 6/30/2015
Adrian Patayon Everett 7/27/2012 6/30/2013
Suzanne Searles Lakewood 7/27/2012 6/30/2015

Developmental Disabilities Endowment Governing Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susan Manfred Spokane Valley 3/16/2012 3/15/2016
Leslie Smith Mercer Island 5/21/2012 Governor’s Pleasure

Disability Issues and Employment, Governor's Committee on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Raina Girton Oak Harbor 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Lisa Rosier Spokane 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Jasmine Frichtl Bremerton 1/1/2012 12/31/2013
Dave Brown Olympia 1/1/2012 12/31/2013
Chris Carnell Dupont 1/1/2012 12/31/2013
Dwight McClain Spokane 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Daman Wandke Bellingham 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Noah Seidel Bellevue 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Scott Shinsato West Richland 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Eva Larrauri Newcastle 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Patricia Bauccio Snohomish 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Danny Teachman Cheney 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Shonti Ganguli Spokane Valley 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Floyd Brosman Aberdeen 3/9/2012 12/31/2013

Early Learning Advisory Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cynthia Garcia Juarez Yakima 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Lois Martin Seattle 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Jennifer Jennings-Shaffer Olympia 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Bette Hyde Olympia 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Leslie Goldstein Olympia 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Don Bennett Puyallup 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Jody Becker-Green Tenino 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Maxine Hayes Olympia 8/23/2012 6/30/2014
Leslie Dozono unknown 10/1/2012 6/30/2014
Marty Brown Olympia 11/5/2012 6/30/2014

Economic and Revenue Forecast Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stan Marshburn Olympia 9/16/2012 Governor's Pleasure

Economic Development Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stanley Sorscher Seattle 10/26/2012 7/22/2015
Michael Young Seattle 10/26/2012 7/22/2015
Randal Gardiner Seattle 10/26/2012 7/22/2015

Economic Development Finance Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeffrey Newgard Yakima 12/3/2012 10/19/2016
Mel Brink Selah 12/3/2012 10/19/2013

Education Funding, Joint Task Force on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mary Lindquist Seattle 7/2/2012 Governor’s Pleasure
Jeff Vincent Bainbridge Island 7/2/2012 Governor’s Pleasure
Susan Enfield Seattle 7/2/2012 Governor’s Pleasure

Education, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Connie Fletcher Issaquah 1/23/2012 1/30/2015
George Nelson Bellingham 9/18/2012 1/12/2014

Electrical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brad King Renton 5/2/2012 7/7/2014
Richard Damiano Mead 7/8/2012 7/7/2016
Dennis Townsend Tacoma 7/8/2012 7/7/2016
John Brickey Kelso 7/8/2012 7/7/2016

Engineers and Land Surveyors, Board of Registration for Professional

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Neil Norman Richland 7/25/2012 7/9/2017

Executive Ethics Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anna Ross Dudek Seattle 5/2/2012 9/30/2016
Mike Bahn Olympia 5/2/2012 9/30/2013
Samantha Simmons Olympia 10/2/2012 9/30/2017

Financial Education Public - Private Partnership

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karen Mattson Everett 8/8/2012 7/31/2014
Eric Christiansen Spokane 8/8/2012 7/31/2014

Forensic Investigations Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Greg Sandstrom Port Orchard 9/24/2012 8/10/2015
Shon Small Prosser 9/26/2012 8/10/2015
Donald Persson Renton 9/24/2012 8/10/2014
Steve Mansfield Chehalis 10/18/2012 8/10/2016
Lori Hoctor Goldendale 11/30/2012 8/10/2015

Forest Practices Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Phil Davis Seattle 2/6/2012 12/31/2014
David Herrera Union 2/6/2012 12/31/2015
Bob Guenther Chehalis 2/6/2012 12/31/2015
Carmen Smith Olympia 2/6/2012 12/31/2015

Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dan Gatchet Seattle 1/27/2012 6/30/2014
Tom Trulove Cheney 4/2/2012 6/30/2014
Mark Knudsen Bainbridge Island 4/2/2012 6/30/2016
John Creighton Kirkland 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Brian Ziegler Tacoma 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Jim Albert Olympia 7/2/2012 6/30/2016
Steve Holtgeerts Everett 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Pat Hulcey Fife 10/18/2012 6/30/2016

Funeral and Cemetery Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lydia Webb Tieton 1/16/2012 7/1/2016
Jeffrey Wilson East Wenatchee 9/18/2012 7/1/2016

Gambling Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kelsey Gray Spokane 1/23/2012 6/30/2017
Margarita Prentice Seattle 8/1/2012 6/30/2018

Global Health Technologies Competitiveness Program Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Clement Kirklan 12/17/2012 8/16/2015
Thong Le Seattle 12/5/2012 8/16/2015
Michael Free Seattle 12/5/2012 8/16/2015
Chris Rivera Seattle 12/5/2012 8/16/2015
Terry Johnson Renton 12/6/2012 8/16/2015

Growth Management Hearings Board, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Charles Mosher East Wenatchee 7/16/2012 6/30/2018
Cheryl Pflug Maple Valley 7/1/2012 6/30/2018

Health Insurance Pool, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Turner Camano Island 6/1/2012 5/31/2015
Laura Treadway Seattle 6/1/2012 5/31/2015

Health, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald Oliver East Wenatchee 1/23/2012 7/1/2014
Thomas Pendergrass Kirkland 11/16/2012 7/1/2015
Frances Bessermin Nine Mile Falls 11/16/2012 7/1/2015
John Austin Port Ludlow 11/16/2012 7/31/2015

Hearing and Speech, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patrice Konschuh Olympia 11/1/2012 6/6/2015

Higher Education Facilities Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roy Heynderickx Lacey 4/2/2012 3/26/2016

Hispanic Affairs Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gloria Ochoa Colbert 8/2/2012 8/1/2015

Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paul Mann Spokane 12/5/2012 10/12/2016
Robert McCoy Spokane 12/5/2012 10/12/2016
Catherine Collins Snohomish 12/5/2012 10/12/2016
Paul Gleeson Port Angeles 12/5/2012 10/12/2016

Homelessness, State Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kirsten Jewell Inadianola 3/19/2012 1/4/2016

Human Rights Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen Hunt Seattle 3/6/2012 6/17/2014
Charlene Strong Seattle 6/18/2012 6/17/2017
Clarence Henderson Tacoma 6/11/2012 6/17/2015

Humanities Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jane Reich Seattle 1/30/2012 10/31/2012
Jan Walsh Olympia 1/30/2012 10/31/2014

Independent Living Council, State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cheryl Amann Spokane 10/31/2012 9/30/2014
Andres Aguirre Tumwater 10/31/2012 9/30/2015
Jana Finkbonner Bellingham 10/31/2012 9/30/2014
Aerius Franklin Pullman 10/31/2012 9/30/2015
Dale Kosier Sumner 10/31/2012 9/30/2015
David Born Vancouver 10/31/2012 9/30/2014
William Luria Bainbridge Island 10/31/2012 9/30/2014
James Morris Olympia 10/31/2012 9/30/2015

Indeterminate Sentence Review Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tom Sahlberg Liberty Lake 6/11/2012 4/15/2017
Kecia Rongen Olympia 7/16/2012 4/15/2017

Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sarah Fader Tumwater 1/24/2012 1/6/2015
Steven Finch Port Townsend 1/11/2012 1/6/2014
Maryanne Barnes Tacoma 1/11/2012 1/6/2015
Janet Spybrook Ellensburg 1/11/2012 1/6/2015
Valerie Arnold Elma 2/10/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Sugley Sanchez Everett 4/11/2012 1/6/2014

Interagency Committee of State Employed Women

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jhenifer Morfitt Olympia 3/21/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Nancy Elliott Olympia 7/1/2012 6/30/2014

Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Natasha Pranger Seattle 1/1/2012 12/31/2014

Judicial Conduct, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Connie Michener Olympia 6/17/2012 6/16/2016
Betsy Wilkerson Spokane 6/17/2012 6/16/2016

Juvenile Justice, Washington Partnership Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathleen Sande Olympia 7/30/2012 11/2/2013
Drew Gipson Federal Way 11/30/2012 11/2/2013

Landscape Architects, Board of Registration

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Deborah Peters Seattle 12/5/2012 9/5/2017
Len Zickler Spokane 12/5/2012 9/5/2017

Law Enforcement Officers and Fire Fighters Plan 2 Pension Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Glenn Olson Vancouver 8/8/2012 6/30/2016


Legal Foundation of Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Frank Cuthbertson Tacoma 1/12/2012 12/31/2013

Legislative Ethics Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kenny Pittman Lacey 4/25/2012 9/30/2016
Stephen Johnson Kent 4/13/2012 9/30/2012
Stephen Johnson Kent 10/19/2012 9/30/2017

Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lewis Edelheit Mercer Island 1/24/2012 10/1/2013
Carol Dahl Mercer Island 1/24/2012 10/1/2015
Bruce Montgomery Seattle 1/24/2012 10/1/2015

Lottery Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Valoria Loveland Pasco 11/19/2012 8/2/2015

Massage Examining Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Laura Williams Spokane 4/24/2012 9/7/2015
Anthony Sharpe Richland 4/24/2012 9/7/2015
Nancy Allen Olympia 10/3/2012 9/7/2016

Medical Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marilyn Pattison Gig Harbor 8/8/2012 6/30/2016
W. Michelle Terry Seattle 8/8/2012 6/30/2016
Mitchell Kahn Bellingham 8/8/2012 6/30/2015
Ronald Schneeweiss Seattle 8/8/2012 6/30/2013
Warren Howe Bellingham 11/19/2012 6/30/2015

Motion Picture Competitiveness Board, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald Jensen Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Abby Dylan Lakewood 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Harry Sladich Spokane 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Becky Bogard Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Craig Schafer Seattle 7/1/2012 Governor’s Pleasure
A. Paul Matthaeus Redmond 8/4/2012 6/30/2016

National and Community Service, Washington Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Bates Seattle 2/16/2012 2/15/2015
Nicole Trimble Seattle 2/16/2012 2/15/2015
Greg Williamson Shelton 4/9/2012 2/15/2015
Marcie Sample McCleary 11/1/2012 2/15/2015

Naturopathy, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Deborah Wright Everett 11/1/2012 8/1/2016

Northwest Straits Citizens Advisory Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anthony Wright Seattle 12/17/2012 Governorís Pleasure

Nursing Care Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donna Poole Bainbridge Island 6/21/2012 6/30/2013
Lois Hoell Bremerton 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Catherine Tang Federal Way 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Margaret Kelly Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2016
Roger Gantz Olympia 7/1/2012 6/30/2016

Occupational Therapy Practice, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karin Schulze Port Ludlow 1/3/2012 12/31/2014

Olympic Natural Resource Center Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ken Jacobsen Seattle 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Michelle Connor Seattle 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Susan Trettevik Forks 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Bert Paul Forks 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Brando Blore Port Angeles 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Norm Schaaf Port Angeles 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Daniel Underwood Port Angeles 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
William (Rod) Fleck Forks 9/7/2012 9/10/2016
Richard Wilson Bay Center 9/7/2012 9/10/2016

Opportunity Scholarship Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brad Smith Redmond 9/12/2012 8/31/2016

Optometry Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roy Brock Shoreline 11/27/2012 9/19/2015

Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Peter Kilburn Federal Way 7/26/2012 7/5/2017
Sharon Gundersen Seattle 10/4/2012 7/5/2017

Pacific Salmon Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Long Olympia 9/13/2012 9/30/2015
Ron Warren Olympia 9/13/2012 9/15/2015

Parks and Recreation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Russ Cahill Olympia 1/17/2012 12/31/2012

Personnel Resources Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nancy Young Seattle 6/19/2012 1/4/2017

Pharmacy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dan Rubin Olympia 3/1/2012 1/19/2016
Emma Zavala-Suarez Seattle 3/1/2012 1/19/2014
Sepi Soleimanpour Mukilteo 3/1/2012 1/19/2016

Physical Therapy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Renee Compton Seattle 10/4/2012 7/5/2017

Pilotage Commissioners, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Philip Morrell Seattle 1/25/2012 12/26/2015
John Stewart Auburn 3/16/2012 12/26/2012

Pipeline Safety Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christian Amend Pasco 7/17/2012 7/31/2015
David Taylor Ridgefield 8/1/2012 7/31/2015
Ron Schmitt Tacoma 8/1/2012 7/31/2015
Tim Sweeney Olympia 8/1/2012 7/31/2015
Corey Herrick Tacoma 8/1/2012 7/31/2015
Jody Morehouse Spokane 8/1/2012 7/31/2015

Podiatric Medical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Randolph Anderson Mt. Vernon 7/1/2012 6/30/2017

Pollution Control/Shorelines Hearings Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tom McDonald Olympia 1/16/2012 6/30/2014

Prescription Drug Assistance Foundation Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sallie Neillie Seattle 9/16/2012 9/15/2015

Professional Educator Standards Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lester Thomas Jr. Bremerton 7/26/2012 6/30/2015
Takiyah Jackson Seattle 10/11/2012 6/30/2014

Psychology, Examining Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Shari Roberts Renton 1/9/2012 6/30/2017

Public Disclosure Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Grant Degginger Seattle 7/3/2012 12/31/2016
Kathy Turner Puyallup 11/20/2012 12/31/2014

Public Employees' Benefits Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Florence Rench Seattle 2/17/2012 10/1/2013
Yvonne Tate Bellevue 2/17/2012 10/1/2013
Harry Bossi Lacey 2/17/2012 10/1/2013
Lee Ann Prielipp Federal Way 2/17/2012 10/1/2013
Marilyn Guthrie Seattle 6/5/2012 10/1/2013
Greg Devereux Olympia 10/2/2012 10/1/2014

Public Facilities District Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Charles Gibbs Seattle 1/1/2012 12/31/2015

Public Safety Review Panel/6610

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Chiles Port Townsend 5/15/2012 12/10/2013

Public Stadium Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Judsen Marquardt Seattle 3/16/2012 7/15/2013

Public Works Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Scott Hutsell Davenport 7/25/2012 6/30/2016
Mark Scott Newport 7/25/2012 6/30/2013
Janet Baldwin Cashmere 7/25/2012 6/30/2013

Real Estate Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Catherine Moye Spokane Valley 8/15/2012 8/14/2018

Recreation and Conservation Funding Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Harriet Spanel Bellingham 1/1/2012 12/31/2014
Ted Willhite Twisp 1/1/2012 12/31/2014

Regents, University of Washington Board of

tr> tr>
Name City Appointed Term Expires
Herb Simon Tacoma 1/17/2012 9/30/2017
William Ayer Seattle 1/17/2012 9/30/2016
Patrick Shanahan Seattle 1/17/2012 9/30/2016
Chris Jordan Seattle 8/2/2012 9/30/2013
Jeremy Jaech Seattle 10/1/2012 6/30/2018
Kristianne Blake Spokane 10/1/2012 9/30/2018

Regents, Washington State University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rafael Pruneda Pullman 8/2/2012 6/30/2013
Michael Worthy Vancouver 10/1/2012 9/30/2018

Rehabilitation Council, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Vanessa Lewis Fircrest 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Susan Kautzman Prosser 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Mike Hudson Bellingham 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Philip Bradford Tacoma 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Vickie Foster Seattle 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Valerie Arnold Elma 10/1/2012 9/30/2015
Beth Meyer Shelton 10/1/2012 9/30/2015

Salaries for Elected Officials, Citizens' Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Lanning Spokane 7/26/2012 6/30/2016
Lynda Henderson Port Orchard 7/26/2012 6/30/2016
Veronica Lieb Seattle 7/26/2012 6/30/2016
Erin John Kent 7/26/2012 6/30/2016
Christopher Coolidge Tacoma 7/26/2012 6/30/2016
Ruth Moss Olympia 10/8/2012 6/30/2016
Gregory Dallaire Seattle 11/2/2012 6/30/2016
Justine Winnie Seattle 11/2/2012 6/30/2016
Edward (Ned) Lange Seattle 11/2/2012 6/30/2016

Select Committee on Pension Policy

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Pat Thompson Everett 4/30/2012 6/30/2013
Bob Keller Olympia 4/30/2012 6/30/2014
Henry Forrester Olympia 4/30/2012 6/30/2014
Glenn Olson Vancouver 4/30/2012 6/30/2014
Randy Davis Camano Island 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
David Westberg Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
Robert Thurston Union 7/1/2012 6/30/2015
Stan Marshburn Olympia 9/16/2012 Governor’s Pleasure
John Boesenberg Olympia 11/1/2012 6/30/2014

Sentencing Guidelines Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Daniel Satterberg Seattle 2/10/2012 8/2/2013
David Boerner Seattle 2/10/2012 8/2/2013
Russell Hauge Port Orchard 2/10/2012 8/2/2014
Lenell Nussbaum Seattle 2/10/2012 8/2/2014
Bonnie Bush Spokane 2/10/2012 8/2/2013
Mark Richard Spokane 2/10/2012 8/2/2012
Paul Pastor Tacoma 8/8/2012 8/2/2015
Maryann Moreno Spokane 8/8/2012 8/2/2014
Monica Benton Seattle 8/8/2012 8/2/2013
Catherine Shaffer Seattle 9/7/2012 8/2/2015
Janice Ellis Everett 9/7/2012 8/2/2015
Kathleen Kyle Everett 11/28/2012 8/2/2015

Small Business Export Finance Assistance Center Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Anderson Seattle 10/11/2012 10/1/2016
Timothy Rasmussen Des Moines 10/11/2012 10/1/2016

Statute Law Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Narda Pierce Olympia 9/11/2012 Governor’s Pleasure

Tacoma Narrows Bridge Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jay Stricherz University Place 6/5/2012 Governor's Pleasure
Bruce Beckett Gig Harbor 6/7/2012 Governor's Pleasure

Tax Appeals, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marta Powell Olympia 3/27/2012 3/1/2017

Tax Preference Commission, Citizen's

Name City Appointed Term Expires
William Longbrake Seattle 7/1/2012 6/30/2016

Technology Services Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Alan Haight Olympia 1/6/2012 10/31/2012
Robin Arnold Williams Olympia 2/15/2012 10/31/2012

Tobacco Settlement Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marlis Petersen-Spawn Spokane 8/24/2012 5/3/2016

Traffic Safety Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jon Snyder Spokane 2/13/2012 Governor's Pleasure

Transportation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anne Hailey Walla Walla 7/1/2012 6/30/2018
Charles Royer Seattle 12/1/2012 6/30/2013

Traumatic Brain Injury Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Constance Miller Seattle 2/16/2012 7/20/2014
Desiree Douglass Seattle 5/14/2012 7/20/2014
Lois Thadei Olympia 7/21/2012 7/20/2015
Bruce Santy Shelton 7/21/2012 7/20/2015
Sharon Ashman Seattle 9/21/2012 7/20/2015
Tamara Cooper-Woodrich Deming 10/4/2012 7/20/2014
Jane Thompson Yakima 10/4/2012 7/20/2015
Jennifer Zumsteg Seattle 11/5/2012 7/20/2014

Trustees, (4 yr.) Central Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Chris Liu Renton 2/14/2012 9/30/2012
Chris Liu Renton 10/1/2012 9/30/2018
Lindsey Jane Sires Ellensburg 8/6/2012 6/30/2013
Dan Dixon Seattle 10/1/2012 9/30/2018

Trustees, (4 yr.) Eastern Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joshua Neil Cheney 8/6/2012 6/30/2013
James Murphy Spokane 10/10/2012 9/30/2018
Vicki Wilson Richland 10/10/2012 9/30/2018

Trustees, (4 yr.) The Evergreen State College Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Erin Harms Olympia 8/6/2012 6/30/2013
Anne Proffitt Freeland 10/1/2012 9/30/2018
James Wigfall Newcastle 10/26/2012 9/30/2015

Trustees, (4 yr.) Western Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joseph Eaton Meyer Bellingham 8/6/2012 6/30/2013
Susan Sharpe Bellingham 10/1/2012 9/30/2018
Betti Fujikado Seattle 10/1/2012 9/30/2018

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bates Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karen Seinfeld Tacoma 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellevue Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Rowe Auburn 9/18/2012 6/30/2013
Vicki Orrico Bellevu 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellingham Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Cunningham Bellingham 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Big Bend Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anna Franz Ritzville 3/15/2012 9/30/2015
Miguel Villarreal Othello 11/16/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Cascadia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Janet McDaniel Bothell 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clark College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rekah Strong Camas 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clover Park Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Martinez Tacoma 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Columbia Basin Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kedrich Jackson Pasco 10/22/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Edmonds Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Emily Yim Lynnwood 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Everett Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bob Bolerjack Lake Stevens 10/22/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Grays Harbor College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rebecca Chaffee Raymond 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Green River Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Albertson Kent 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lake Washington Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lynette Jones Bellevue 10/25/2012 9/30/2017
Neil Johnson Kirkland 10/25/2012 9/30/2016

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lower Columbia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Philbrook Longview 10/22/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Olympic College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Beverly Cheney Port Orchard 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Peninsula Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Maxwell Port Angeles 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Pierce Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen Smith University Place 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Renton Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brian Unti Renton 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Seattle Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Carmen Gayton Seattle 10/29/2012 9/30/2013
Courtney Gregoire Seattle 10/29/2012 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Shoreline Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
J. Tayloe Washburn Seattle 11/16/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Skagit Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christon Skinner Oak Harbor 10/22/2012 9/30/2016
John Stephens La Conner 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Spokane Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gregory Bever Spokane 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Tacoma Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Ryan Tacoma 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Walla Walla Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald McQuary Clarkston 3/22/2012 9/30/2016
Miguel Sanchez College Place 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Wenatchee Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tamra Jackson Bridgeport 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Whatcom Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Barbara Rofkar Bellingham 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Yakima Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patricia Whitefoot White Swan 10/1/2012 9/30/2017

Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Francis Jeffery Lakewood 3/15/2012 7/1/2014
Donald Fenton Orting 4/25/2012 7/1/2013
Richard Marcelynas Olympia 7/19/2012 7/1/2016
Gary Spevak Port Orchard 7/2/2012 7/1/2016
Donald Schack Walla Walla 7/2/2012 7/1/2016

Veterinary Board of Governors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ethan Nelson Richland 2/28/2012 12/24/2016
Joseph Harari Spokane 2/28/2012 12/24/2016

Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Watenpaugh Castle Rock 7/27/2012 7/21/2017

Washington Auto Theft Prevention Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bob Lee Auburn 12/5/2012 11/18/2013

Washington State Convention Center Public Facilities District

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susana Gonzalez-Murillo Seattle 9/6/2012 7/30/2016
Christopher Sullivan Sammamish 9/6/2012 7/30/2016

Washington State Student Achievement Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brian Baird Edmonds 8/8/2012 6/30/2016
Jay Reich Seattle 8/8/2012 6/30/2015
Constance Rice Seattle 8/8/2012 6/30/2016
Jose Gaitan Seattle 8/8/2012 6/30/2015
Lindsey Jahn Pullman 8/8/2012 6/30/2013