2009 Appointments

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Accountancy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gerald Ryles Kirkland 6/10/2009 6/9/2012
Mark W. Pearson Redmond 6/10/2009 6/9/2012

Achievement Gap Oversight Accountability Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Wanda Brown Renton 8/12/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Ricardo Iniguez Wenatchee 8/12/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Frieda Takamura Renton 8/12/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Fiasili Savusa Seattle 8/12/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Aerospace, Washington Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rogers Weed Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Charles Earl Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Ann Daley Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Mark Emmert Seattle 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Elson Floyd Pullman 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Judy Warnick Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Phyllis Kenney Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Mike Hewitt Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Steve Hobbs Olympia 5/20/2009 Governor’s pleasure
Larry Brown Seattle 5/20/2009 5/20/2011
Stanley Sorscher Seattle 5/20/2009 5/20/2011
David Schumacher Seattle 5/20/2009 5/20/2011
Julin Randall Spokane 5/20/2009 5/20/2011
Michael Zubovic Everett 5/20/2009 5/20/2011

Affirmative Action Policy Committee, Governor’s

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Elijah Forde Seattle 2/12/2009 5/31/2011
Audrey Jacobson Tacoma 2/12/2009 5/31/2010
Michaela Payton Olympia 2/12/2009 5/31/2011
Santiago Ramos Kirkland 2/12/2009 5/31/2011
Danielle Stephenson Seattle 2/12/2009 5/31/2010
Annelle Lerner Bonney Lake 2/12/2009 5/31/2009
Joelle Brouner Olympia 7/2/2009 5/31/2012
Thomas Hoffer Tumwater 9/28/2009 5/31/2012
Annelle Lerner Bonney Lake 10/8/2009 5/31/2012

Affordable Housing Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Moak Kennewick 2/25/2009 1/26/2013
Tony To Seattle 2/25/2009 1/26/2013
Connie Mae Devaney Edmonds 2/25/2009 1/26/2013
Paul Purcell Seattle 2/25/2009 1/26/2013
Dave Gossett Everett 2/25/2009 1/26/2013
Michael Richart Cougar 11/5/2009 1/26/2013

African-American Affairs, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Oscar Eason Jr. Seattle 4/20/2009 11/20/2011
Tutrecia Russell Giles Tacoma 4/20/2009 11/20/2011
Dennis Payne Renton 10/28/2009 11/20/2011

Aging, State Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kathleen Miller Manson 1/16/2009 9/15/2009
David Sullivan Port Hadlock 3/20/2009 9/15/2011
Kathleen Miller Manson 11/4/2009 9/15/2012
Linda Navage Bainbridge Island 11/4/2009 9/15/2012
Ronald Bacon Republic 11/4/2009 9/15/2012
Patrick Mahoney Brier 11/4/2009 9/15/2011

Architects, Board of Registration for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Blaine Weber Seattle 6/25/2009 6/17/2015
Neitha Wilkey Fircrest 6/25/2009 6/17/2015

Arts Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jean Mandeberg Olympia 9/18/2009 7/28/2012
Lanie McMullin Everett 9/18/2009 7/28/2012
Kent Carlson Seattle 9/18/2009 7/28/2012
Shauna Woods Seattle 9/18/2009 7/28/2012
Rosita Romero Mercer Island 9/18/2009 7/28/2012
Beth Takekawa Seattle 9/18/2009 7/28/2012

Asian Pacific American Affairs, State Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sofia Aragon Olympia 12/3/2009 6/30/2012
Debadutta Dash Seattle 12/3/2009 6/30/2012
Faaluaina Pritchard Puyallup 12/3/2009 6/30/2012
Albert Shen Seattle 12/3/2009 6/30/2012
Inkyung Lee Lacey 12/3/2009 6/30/2012

Biodiversity Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mitch Friedman Bellingham 4/14/2009 6/30/2010
Peter Heide Olympia 4/14/2009 6/30/2010
Michael Mosman Olympia 4/14/2009 6/30/2010
Clay Sprague Puyallup 4/14/2009 6/30/2010
Lynda Ransley Lake Forest Park 4/17/2009 6/30/2010

Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patricia Spencer Fircrest 1/16/2009 9/13/2011

Blind, State School for the; Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Edwin Snook Kirkland 1/09/2009 7/01/2013
Lorna Walsh Spokane 4/09/2009 7/01/2011
Denise Colley Lacey 7/23/2009 7/01/2014

Boiler Rules, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Leslie Grimm Covington 10/15/2009 8/22/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Clallam)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Victorine Rudin Port Angeles 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Cowlitz)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Bain II Kalama 3/24/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Grant)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald McDowall Moses Lake 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Grays Harbor)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anthony Airhart Aberdeen 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (King)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Marchand Bellevue 2/01/2009 1/31/2013
Evangeline Anderson Bellevue 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Kitsap)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Anne Marie Montgomery Port Orchard 1/09/2009 1/31/2011

Boundary Review Boards (Lewis)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Charles Lascurain Cinebar 7/14/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Pierce)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Carlos Vest Puyallup 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Skagit)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Art Shotwell Anacortes 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Snohomish)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Dewhirst Edmonds 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Spokane)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Peck Liberty Lake 2/01/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Thurston)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Cynthia Pratt Lacey 3/12/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Walla Walla)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
William McCaw Walla Walla 9/11/2009 1/31/2013

Boundary Review Boards (Whatcom)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christopher Moench Bellingham 7/1/2009 1/31/2013

Building Code Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Koch Pasco 2/26/2009 1/5/2011
John Chelminiak Bellevue 2/26/2009 1/5/2012
Angie Homola Oak Harbor 2/26/2009 1/5/2012
Tien Yu Peng Seattle 3/13/2009 1/5/2012
Kristyn Clayton Richland 3/4/2009 1/5/2012
Clare Ray Allshouse Kirkland 3/18/2009 1/5/2012
Dean Roderick Yakima 11/4/2009 1/5/2011

Capital Projects Advisory Review Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Riker Mukilteo 1/16/2009 6/30/2011
Dan Absher Puyallup 7/29/2009 7/28/2013
Olivia Yang Seattle 7/29/2009 7/28/2013
Larry Byers Federal Way 7/29/2009 7/28/2013

Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paul Blanton Spokane 2/25/2009 10/10/2012
Alex Rolluda Seattle 2/25/2009 10/10/2012

Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Steve Lindstrom Olympia 9/2/2009 9/1/2012

Chiropractic Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gary L. Smith Vancouver 6/22/2009 6/30/2012
Matthew Waldron Edmonds 6/22/2009 6/30/2012
Winfield Hobbs Seattle 10/26/2009 6/30/2013
Aaron Chan Kennewick 10/26/2009 6/30/2013
James Slakey Tumwater 10/26/2009 6/30/2010

Clean Energy Leadership Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ash Awad Redmond 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Kimberly Harris Beaux Arts 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Jeremy Jaech Seattle 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Bert Gregory Seattle 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Michael Atkinson Redmond 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Ernesta Ballard Tacoma 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Peter Brehm Richland 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Roger Woodworth Colbert 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Lee Cheatham Seattle 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Kim Zentz Colbert 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
John Gardner Seattle 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Marc Cummings Richland 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Michael Butler Seattle 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
David Benson Mercer Island 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Rogers Weed Olympia 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Keith Phillips Olympia 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Egils Milberg Olympia 7/10/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Clemency and Pardons Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
John Turner Snohomish 7/6/2009 9/25/2012
Cheryl Terry Bothell 7/6/2009 9/25/2012

Collection Agency Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Araceli Lamb Pasco 5/29/2009 12/31/2012

Columbia River Gorge Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Don Bonker Bainbridge 4/21/2009 6/12/2011

Combined Fund Drive Committee, State Employee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Melanie Reynolds Seattle 4/13/2009 1/1/2010

Community and Technical Colleges, State Board for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Shaunta Hyde Lake Forest Park 6/1/2009 4/3/2013
Lyle Quasim Puyallup 6/1/2009 4/3/2013

Community Economic Revitalization Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Lewis Vancouver 1/9/2009 9/2/2011
Steven Anderson Pasco 7/23/2009 9/2/2012
Julie Tappero Gig Harbor 9/10/2009 9/2/2012

Commute Trip Reduction Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kim Becklund Bellevue 9/10/2009 6/25/2013
Matthew Hansen Seattle 9/10/2009 6/25/2013

Conservation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
James Peters Olympia 7/09/2009 6/06/2013

Convention and Trade Center, Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Harry Sladich Spokane 5/05/2009 5/17/2012

Coordinated Transportation, Agency Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Barbara Sainitzer Olympia 9/30/2009 6/30/2010
Michael Howell Spokane 10/1/2009 6/30/2011

Correctional Industries Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert Lubin Seattle 10/15/2009 9/25/2011
David Johnson Bonney Lake 10/15/2009 9/25/2012
Clark Brekke Veradale 11/5/2009 9/25/2010
William Jeske Seattle 11/25/2009 9/25/2012

Criminal Justice Training Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ned Newlin Port Orchard 2/06/2009 6/30/2013
Jeffrey Myers Hoquiam 7/16/2009 6/30/2010
William Boyce Kent 7/16/2009 6/30/2015
Kevin Bovenkamp Olympia 10/28/2009 6/30/2010

Deaf, State School for the; Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Swift Olympia 7/23/2009 7/1/2014
Dolorita Reandeau Port Orchard 7/23/2009 7/1/2014

Dental Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Wallace Volz Bremerton 5/20/2009 6/30/2012
Jessica Saepoff Mercer Island 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Karen Homitz Woodinville 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Paul Bryan Puyallup 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Colleen Madden Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2013

Developmental Disabilities Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Laurene Rusing Bellingham 7/10/2009 6/30/2012
Ramona Fuerstenau Vancouver 7/10/2009 6/30/2013
Jennifer Monteleone Everett 7/10/2009 6/30/2012
Michael Howell Spokane 7/10/2009 6/30/2012
Stan Fukai Bothell 8/12/2009 6/30/2012
Harriette Bryant Bremerton 8/12/2009 6/30/2012
Deanna Noland Spokane 8/12/2009 6/30/2012
Becky Lasky Nine Mile Falls 8/12/2009 6/30/2012

Developmental Disabilities Endowment Governing Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Peter Tassoni Olympia 6/19/2009 3/15/2013
Jerry Hynes Kirkland 6/16/2009 3/15/2013
Bill Ptacek Issaquah 6/16/2009 3/15/2013
Patrick Keogh Spokane 7/8/2009 3/15/2013

Disability Issues and Employment, Governor’s Committee on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lynette Romero Olympia 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
James Morris Olympia 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Jelica Nuccio Seattle 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
Dwight McClain Spokane 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Susie Burdick Bainbridge Island 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Susan Matt Mercer Island 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Jeff Shannon Lynnwood 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Mel Mangum College Place 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
Eva Zittleman Newcastle 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
Patricia Bauccio Vancouver 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
Mary Ann Melton Pasco 1/01/2009 12/31/2011
Margaret Witt Sequim 1/22/2009 12/31/2011
Carrie Bayha Kennewick 2/05/2009 12/31/2010
Carey Christensen Stanwood 6/16/2009 12/31/2010

Early Learning Advisory Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Leslie Goldstein Olympia 2/26/2009 6/30/2010
Bette Hyde Bremerton 5/20/2009 6/30/2010
Jill Sweet Spokane Valley 7/16/2009 6/30/2011
Ilene Schwartz Seattle 7/16/2009 6/30/2011
Sue Winn La Conner 7/16/2009 6/30/2011
James Skucy Richland 7/16/2009 6/30/2011
Maria Vera Burbank 7/16/2009 6/30/2011
Todd McNerney Arlington 9/10/2009 6/30/2011
Susan Dreyfus Olympia 9/8/2009 6/30/2010

Economic Advisors, Governor’s Council of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joe Elling Issaquah 9/1/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Economic Development Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Edward Sprague Longview 1/02/2009 9/30/2010
Alan Link Seattle 11/19/2009 9/30/2010

Economic Development Finance Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roy Berg Spokane 10/21/2009 10/19/2013
Ollie Garrett Bellevue 10/21/2009 10/19/2013
Josephine Tamayo Murray Redmond 10/21/2009 10/19/2013

Education, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Amy Bragdon Spokane 1/13/2009 1/12/2013
Bernal Baca Yakima 1/13/2009 1/12/2013

Electrical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Geoffrey Newman Brier 2/25/2009 7/07/2012
Tom Phillips Snohomish 2/25/2009 7/07/2012
Bruce Blaine Spokane 7/23/2009 7/7/2013
Tracy Prezeau Tacoma 7/8/2009 7/7/2013
Mike Nord University Place 7/8/2009 7/7/2013
Gordon Howell Graham 7/6/2009 7/7/2010
Don Guillot Olympia 7/8/2009 7/7/2013
Rocky Sharp Olympia 9/10/2009 7/7/2013

Emergency Management Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
L.G. Nelson Centralia 3/13/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
William Gillespie Olympia 3/16/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Richard Walter Olympia 3/13/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Richard Hildreth Pacific 3/13/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Martin Best Shelton 11/2/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Employee Retirement Benefits Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Maureen Ramos Spokane 9/25/2009 6/30/2012
Deirdre Walker Seattle 9/29/2009 6/30/2011

Engineers and Land Surveyors, Board of Registration for Professional

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Daniel Parker Federal Way 7/10/2009 7/9/2014
Melvin Garland Tacoma 7/10/2009 7/9/2014

Executive Ethics Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Matthew Williams III University Place 11/5/2009 9/30/2014

Financial Education Public - Private Partnership

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kimberly Scott Bellevue 8/3/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Stacy Augustine Federal Way 8/3/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Greer Gibson Bacon Spokane 8/3/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Eric Pearson Kennewick 8/3/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Fire Protection Policy Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gregory Dean Seattle 4/20/2009 4/15/2012
Joseph Shramek Olympia 4/20/2009 4/15/2012
James Hall Selah 7/2/2009 4/15/2012
David Lynam Seabeck 10/15/2009 4/15/2011

Fish and Wildlife Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Bradley F. Smith Bellingham 6/18/2009 12/31/2014
Rolland A. Schmitten Leavenworth 6/18/2009 12/31/2014
David Jennings Olympia 6/18/2009 12/31/2014

Forensic Investigations Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Kessler Connell 5/04/2009 8/10/2010

Freight Mobility Strategic Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Paulson Vancouver 3/13/2009 6/30/2010
Teresa Berntsen Olympia 9/21/2009 6/30/2012

Gambling Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Reichert Seattle 7/1/2009 6/30/2015

Growth Management Hearings Board, Western Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nina Carter Olympia 3/1/2009 6/30/2010

Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Scott Keller Richland 9/10/2009 6/28/2012
Robert Koch Pasco 9/10/2009 6/28/2012
Tara Erben Richland 10/8/2009 6/28/2012

Health and Welfare Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Irene Eldridge Bellevue 2/18/2009 12/31/2011

Health Care Facilities Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ronald Sperling Fox Island 2/11/2009 2/11/2013
Victor Moore Olympia 2/11/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Health Insurance Partnership Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Carolyn Watts Woodinville 10/22/2009 7/15/2011
Theodore Blotsky Spokane 10/15/2009 7/15/2011

Health Insurance Pool, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Linda Tyler Spokane 9/11/2009 5/31/2010

Health Sciences and Services Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Wilson Spokane 11/20/2009 10/14/2013

Health, State Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patricia Ortiz Peshastin 9/11/2009 7/1/2012
Maria Hernandez-Peck Spokane 11/17/2009 7/1/2012

Hearing and Speech, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Di Irons Sammamish 10/22/2009 6/6/2012

Higher Education Facilities Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tom Johnson Spokane 3/30/2009 3/26/2013

Hispanic Affairs Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Manuel Villafan Moxee 9/30/2009 8/1/2012
Idalia Apodaca Spokane Valley 3/05/2009 8/1/2011

Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robert McCoy Pullman 3/11/2009 10/12/2012
Kathryn Franks Bellingham 10/13/2009 10/12/2013

HIV/AIDS, Governor’s Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Judith Billings Puyallup 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
David Heal Ridgefield 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Duane Wilkerson Federal Way 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Kaijson Noilmar Renton 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Erick Seelbach Seattle 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Steven Wakefield Seattle 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Robert Harrington Seattle 9/24/2009 6/30/2012
Charles Emlet Tacoma 9/24/2009 6/30/2012
Robert Carroll Seattle 9/24/2009 6/30/2012
Matthew Golden Seattle 10/15/2009 6/30/2011
Robert Harkins Seattle 10/28/2009 6/30/2010
Jill Dickey Walla Walla 11/20/2009 6/30/2012
Katie Coker Spokane 11/20/2009 6/30/2012

Home Care Quality Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Veronica Thomas Cathlamet 10/8/2009 7/1/2012
Shawn Latham Puyallup 10/8/2009 7/1/2012

Homelessness, State Advisory Council on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tom Pennella Olympia 3/26/2009 1/04/2013
Christine Lowell Olympia 3/4/2009 1/04/2013
Linda Schneider White Salmon 3/26/2009 1/04/2010
Bruce Shellhamer Burlington 5/29/2009 1/04/2012
John Lilienthal Spokane 5/29/2009 1/04/2013

Horse Park Authority, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Fairleigh Olympia 3/19/2009 3/18/2012
Mark Christopher Seattle 9/10/2009 3/18/2011
Mitchell Williams Ellensburg 9/10/2009 3/18/2012
Judy Warnick Olympia 10/8/2009 3/18/2010

Hospital Advisory Board, Eastern State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gail Kogle Spokane Valley 3/25/2009 12/05/2009
Lensa Etana Spokane 4/9/2009 12/05/2012
Jeffrey Howard Moses Lake 4/9/2009 12/05/2012

Housing Finance Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Faouzi Sefrioui Seattle 9/14/2009 6/30/2013
Dennis Kloida University Place 9/14/2009 6/30/2013
Pamela Tietz Port Angeles 10/1/2009 6/30/2013

Human Rights Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Charlene Strong Seattle 2/9/2009 6/17/2013
Deborah Lee Olympia 2/9/2009 6/17/2013
Vanessa Gaston Vancouver 9/14/2009 6/17/2014

Humanities Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ricardo Valdez Wapato 11/1/2009 10/31/2012
David Freeze Longview 11/1/2009 10/31/2012

Independent Living Advisory Council, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Linda McClain Spokane 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Lynnae Ruttledge Olympia 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Jana Finkbonner Bellingham 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Al Neely Yakima 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Trina Forest Lakewood 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Sandra Carr Spokane Valley 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Gilbert Garza Toppenish 10/1/2009 9/30/2012

Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Dittman Snohomish 4/2/2009 6/17/2011

Industrial Safety and Health Board, Governor’s

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Terry Alexander La Center 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Donna Hofland Bremerton 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Arthur Locken II Port Orchard 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Kevin Proctor Cheney 10/12/2009 12/31/2012
Stephanie Arnold Tacoma 10/20/2009 12/31/2012
Dale Armstrong Kent 10/12/2009 12/31/2012
Scott Mafune Mountlake Terrace 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Darren O’Neil Chehalis 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Robert Clouatre Seattle 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Michael Southards Spanaway 10/12/2009 12/31/2012
Tony Howard Kelso 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Bruce Hirz Quincy 10/20/2009 12/31/2012
Don Coovert Tacoma 10/12/2009 12/31/2012
William Jividan Port Orchard 10/20/2009 12/31/2012
Ward Andrews Olympia 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Richard Prete Chattaroy 10/23/2009 12/31/2011
Corwyn Fischer Yelm 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Stephanie Carter Kirkland 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Richard Case Lynnwood 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Sharon Ness University Place 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Mark Ribich Auburn 10/12/2009 12/31/2011
Timothy Eacrett University Place 10/12/2009 12/31/2010
Michael Heuer Kelso 11/3/2009 12/31/2010

Infants and Toddlers with Disabilities and Their Families, State Interagency Coordinating Council for

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sarah Fader Tumwater 3/12/2009 1/6/2012
Amy Kocher Ellensburg 3/13/2009 1/6/2010
Janet Spybrook Ellensburg 3/12/2009 1/6/2012
Marie Arenz Marysville 3/12/2009 1/6/2012
Jane Campbell Seattle 4/01/2009 1/06/2012
Sheila Ammons Olympia 4/01/2009 1/06/2012
Dawn Williams Bothell 4/01/2009 1/06/2012
Robin McIlvaine Olympia 4/01/2009 1/06/2012

Information Services Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Robin Arnold-Williams Olympia 2/17/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Gerald Johnson Richland 6/22/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Interagency Committee of State Employed Women

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Barbara Cleveland Lacey 2/19/2009 6/30/2009
Abby Kelso Olympia 4/24/2009 6/30/2010
Melynda Campbell Olympia 6/18/2009 6/30/2010
Sonja Hirsch Spanaway 6/25/2009 6/30/2010
Barbara Cleveland Lacey 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Genevieve O’Sullivan Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Janet Merz Ridgefield 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Altavia Jones Lacey 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Darla Bauknecht Tacoma 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Teresa Reno Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Dena Nelson Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Kim Hoss Lacey 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Samantha Smithingell Tumwater 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Roberta Carpenter Rochester 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Leesa Gilbertson Everett 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Elizabeth Hagen Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Andrea Swett Chehalis 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Rachel Anderson Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Andrea Harker Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Carmen Acevedo-Perez Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Darrela Standfill Shelton 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Melissa Rubenstein Steilacoom 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Brenda Merritt McKenna 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Lonna Hocker Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Teresa Glidden Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
April Wright Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Spring Joy Benson Vancouver 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Elizabeth Cady Spokane 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Karen DeWitt Wenatchee 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Anna Gill Chehalis 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Anna Jones Olympia 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Jessica Bradley McCleary 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Alison Navarrete Buckley 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Tammy Risner Tenino 7/1/2009 6/30/2011
Tammy Balliett Olympia 9/22/2009 6/30/2010
Maura Walsh Olympia 10/16/2009 6/30/2011
Kristin Reichl Yelm 11/12/2009 6/30/2011
Jhenifer Morfitt Olympia 11/12/2009 6/30/2011

Investment Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mason Petit Spokane 1/13/2009 12/31/2011

Jail Industries Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jean Watley Tacoma 3/11/2009 2/15/2012
James Huffman East Wenatchee 3/11/2009 2/15/2012
Lowell Sather Spokane 3/25/2009 2/15/2012
Kelly Sue Lindseth Olympia 6/8/2009 2/15/2012

Judicial Conduct, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Wanda Briggs Kennewick 6/26/2009 6/16/2013
Larry Goldberg Aberdeen 6/29/2009 6/16/2013
John Sleeter Olympia 6/29/2009 6/16/2013
Wayne Ehlers Seattle 6/29/2009 6/16/2013
Candace Kalish Port Angeles 6/29/2009 6/16/2013
Peggy Lansverk Vancouver 6/29/2009 6/16/2013

Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jessica Pina Yakima 1/09/2009 6/30/2010
Kaaren Spanski-Dreffin Winlock 1/09/2009 6/30/2010
Christina Johnson-Conley Olympia 8/20/2009 6/30/2013
George Yeannakis Seattle 8/20/2009 6/30/2013
Darryl Cook Tukwila 8/20/2009 6/30/2013
Bonnie Bush Spokane 8/20/2009 6/30/2013
Melanie Shafaat Langley 8/20/2009 6/30/2013
Elinor Cromwell Seattle 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Linda Nelson Burlington 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Susan Schoeld Shoreline 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Bernice Morehead Tacoma 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Kitara McClure Spokane 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Destiny Drayton University Place 9/10/2009 6/30/2012
Sarah Walker Lake Stevens 9/10/2009 6/30/2012

Landscape Architects, Board of Registration

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karen Kiest Seattle 7/8/2009 9/5/2013
Bill Bernstein Seattle 8/3/2009 9/5/2010

Law Enforcement Officers and Fire Fighters Plan 2 Pension Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Representative Geoff Simpson Covington 1/1/2009 12/31/2011
Jack Simington Kennewick 7/1/2009 6/30/2015
Patrick Hepler Edmonds 7/6/2009 6/30/2015
Greg Cuoio Lacey 11/2/2009 6/30/2013

Legal Foundation of Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gary Melonson Seattle 1/09/2009 12/31/2011

Legislative Ethics Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kenny Pittman Lacey 9/14/2009 9/30/2011

Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority Board of Trustees

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ryland Davis Spokane 10/27/2009 10/1/2013
James Cook Pullman 11/30/2009 10/1/2013
Cheryl Scott Seattle 11/30/2009 10/1/2013
Tony Hey Redmond 11/30/2009 10/1/2013

Liquor Control Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sharon Foster Olympia 8/15/2009 1/15/2015

Lottery Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Valoria Loveland Pasco 8/3/2009 8/2/2015

Massage Examining Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marissa Brooks Seattle 9/24/2009 9/7/2013

Medical Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ellen Harder Gig Harbor 8/12/2009 6/30/2013
Susan Harvey Seattle 8/12/2009 6/30/2013
Mark Johnson Mount Vernon 8/12/2009 6/30/2013
Michael Concannon Seattle 8/12/2009 6/30/2013

Motion Picture Competitiveness Board, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald Jensen Seattle 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
Abby Dylan Lakewood 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
David Robinson Seattle 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
Harry Sladich Spokane 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
Becky Bogard Seattle 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
Craig Schafer Seattle 7/1/2006 6/30/2010
Donna James Seattle 9/24/2007 6/30/2010
Norma Jean Straw Seattle 9/8/2009 6/30/2010

National and Community Service, Washington Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Liz Vivian Seattle 2/16/2009 2/15/2012
Denise Nichols Selah 2/16/2009 2/15/2012
Federico Diaz Walla Walla 2/16/2009 2/15/2012
Eleanor Anderson Spokane 2/16/2009 2/15/2012
Carol Findley Ellensburg 4/09/2009 2/15/2011
Monica Brummer Chehalis 5/12/2009 5/15/2012
Thomas Bates Seattle 6/16/2009 2/15/2012
Beth Kelly Olympia 6/25/2009 2/15/2012
Dawn Lindblom Spokane 7/23/2009 2/15/2013

Northwest Straits Citizens Advisory Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joseph Gaydos Eastsound 1/02/2009 10/31/2012

Nursing Care Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Darrell Owens Seattle 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Laura Yockey Port Angeles 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
William Hagens Tacoma 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Susan Woods Seattle 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Rhonda Taylor Yakima 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Gene Pingle Lakewood 7/1/2009 6/30/2013
Diane Sanders Kennewick 7/1/2009 6/30/2013

Nursing Home Administrators, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Linda McKinney Lakewood 11/5/2009 5/28/2011
Daniel Murray Olympia 11/4/2009 5/28/2014

Occupational Therapy Practice, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Karin Schulze Port Ludlow 3/25/2009 12/31/2011

Osteopathic Medicine and Surgery, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Martinez Pasco 9/24/2009 7/5/2014
Catherine Hunter Auburn 9/24/2009 7/5/2014
Samuel Coor Lacey 9/24/2009 7/5/2014

Personnel Resources Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Darryl-Jean Mark Olympia 1/5/2009 1/4/2015

Pesticide Registration, Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Harvey Yoshida Richland 9/18/2009 9/14/2011
Terry Whitworth Tacoma 9/18/2009 9/14/2011
Judson Hedine Walla Walla 9/18/2009 9/14/2011
Cheryl Talbert Issaquah 9/18/2009 9/14/2011
Mark Knutzen Burlington 11/24/2009 9/14/2012
Ann George Moxee 11/24/2009 9/14/2012
Ben Barstow Palouse 11/24/2009 9/14/2012
Brian Cieslar Lynden 11/24/2009 9/14/2012

Pharmacy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christopher Barry Cheney 2/10/2009 1/19/2013
Gary Harris Redmond 2/10/2009 1/19/2013

Physical Therapy, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susan Schofield Bellingham 4/23/2009 9/18/2012
Brett Windsor La Center 9/24/2009 9/18/2013
Paula Dillon Mays Spokane 9/24/2009 9/18/2013
Marsha Melnick Sequim 9/24/2009 9/18/2013

Pilotage Commissioners, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Patrick Hannigan Mercer Island 1/22/2009 12/26/2012
Jeffrey Thompson Seattle 1/22/2009 12/26/2012
Charles Adams Seattle 9/29/2009 12/26/2012

Pipeline Safety Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
VaNessa Duplessie Ridgefield 3/09/2009 7/31/2011
Ron Schmitt Tacoma 3/09/2009 7/31/2009
Arthur Coulombe Walla Walla 3/09/2009 7/31/2011
Carl Weimer Ferndale 3/09/2009 7/31/2010

Plumbers, Advisory Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Calvin Swift Poulsbo 7/2/2009 7/1/2012
Steven Menne Edmonds 7/2/2009 7/1/2012
Craig Gresham Poulsbo 7/2/2009 7/1/2012
Ron Weist Lacey 7/2/2009 7/1/2012
David Weisbeck Spokane Valley 11/5/2009 7/1/2012

Podiatric Medical Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Suzanne Wilson Seattle 3/12/2009 6/23/2013
Donald Orminski Yakima 8/6/2009 6/23/2014

Productivity Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Wanda Riley Olympia 11/2/2009 10/31/2012
Brian Sonntag Olympia 11/2/2009 10/31/2012
Rich Tominski Olympia 11/2/2009 10/31/2012

Professional Educator Standards Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Nancy Smith Arlington 8/12/2009 6/30/2011
Barbara Ann Taylor Othello 8/12/2011 6/30/2011
Colleen Fairchild Poulsbo 8/12/2009 9/30/2013
Molly Hamaker-Teals Kennewick 8/12/2009 6/30/2013
Gilbert Mendoza Puyallup 8/12/2009 6/30/2011
Bruce Becker Mercer Island 8/12/2009 9/30/2013

Property and Liability Advisory Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Joanne Nicolai Vashon 1/09/2009 12/31/2011

Psychology, Examining Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Wall Seattle 2/26/2009 1/06/2014
Decky Fiedler Mercer Island 2/26/2009 1/06/2014
Marvin Harmon Olympia 5/18/2009 1/06/2012

Public Disclosure Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Donald Sehlin Oak Harbor 11/17/2009 12/31/2013

Public Employees' Benefits Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Greg Devereux Olympia 3/5/2009 10/1/2010
Philip Karlberg Camano Island 4/13/2009 10/1/2010

Public Employment Relations Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Pamela Bradburn Seattle 1/9/2009 9/8/2013
Thomas McLane Spokane 9/9/2009 9/8/2014

Public Facilities District Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Hyeok Kim Seattle 10/16/2009 12/31/2013
Charles Gibbs Bellevue 11/23/2009 12/31/2011

Public Records Exemption Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ro Marcus Olympia 8/7/2009 8/6/2013

Public Stadium Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Chris Elwell Seattle 1/02/2009 12/31/2009
Bill Lotto Chelalis 7/23/2009 7/15/2013
Frederick Mendoza Normandy Park 9/21/2009 7/15/2013
Lorraine Hine Olympia 9/21/2009 7/15/2013
Brian Weinstein Mercer Island 10/15/2009 7/15/2013

Puget Sound Partnership

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Diana Gale Seattle 6/26/2009 6/25/2013
Steve Sakuma Olympia 6/26/2009 6/25/2013
Dan O’Neal Belfair 6/26/2009 6/25/2013

Real Estate Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kyoko Matsumoto Wright Mountlake Terrace 10/8/2009 8/14/2015

Recreation and Conservation Funding Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Harriet Spanel Olympia 4/09/2009 12/31/2011

Regents, University of Washington Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Benjamin Golden Seattle 8/3/2009 6/30/2010
Joanne Harrell Seattle 10/16/2009 9/30/2015
Orin Smith Seattle 12/10/2009 9/30/2015

Regents, Washington State University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Connie Niva Everett 1/16/2009 9/30/2014
Ted Baseler Woodinville 2/09/2009 9/30/2014
Kasey Webster Pullman 8/3/2009 6/30/2010
Laura Jennings Shoreline 12/10/2009 9/30/2015
Harold Cochran Prescott 12/10/2009 9/30/2015

Rehabilitation Advisory Council, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Vanessa Lewis Tacoma 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Susan Kautzman Grandview 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Michael Hudson Olympia 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Jeffry Abe-Gunter Spokane 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Vickie Foster Seattle 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Valerie Arnold Elma 10/1/2009 9/30/2012
Martin McCallum Olympia 10/1/2009 9/30/2012

Salaries for Elected Officials, Citizens’ Commission on

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Dean Nordstrom Seattle 3/04/2009 6/30/2012

Select Committee on Pension Policy

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Randy Davis Camano Island 10/21/2009 6/30/2012
David Westberg Seattle 10/21/2009 6/30/2012
Corky Mattingly Yakima 10/21/2009 6/30/2012
Robert Thurston Union 11/13/2009 6/30/2012

Sentencing Guidelines Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Kawamura Federal Way 10/21/2009 8/2/2012
Paul Pastor Tacoma 10/21/2009 8/2/2012
John Meyer Mount Vernon 10/21/2009 8/2/2012
Timothy Killian Seattle 10/21/2009 8/2/2012
Ellen Fair Everett 10/21/2009 8/2/2012
Mary Ellen Stone Sammamish 10/21/2009 8/2/2012

Spokane Intercollegiate Research & Technology Institute, Board of Directors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gary Spanner Richland 7/1/2009 6/30/2012
Gary Flood Spokane Valley 7/1/2009 6/30/2012
John Pariseau Spokane 7/1/2009 6/30/2012

Tacoma Narrows Bridge Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Christopher Myers Gig Harbor 9/8/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Melody Griggs Gig Harbor 12/22/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Tax Appeals, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Stephen L. Johnson Kent 5/1/2009 2/28/2015

Technology Center Board of Directors, Washington

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Alex K-YJen Kenmore 6/12/2009 6/11/2012
Harold Dengerink Vancouver 6/12/2009 6/11/2012
Roger Gulrajani Medina 7/2/2009 6/11/2012
Kim Pearman-Gillman Veradale 7/2/2009 6/11/2012
Grant Norton Pullman 9/14/2009 6/11/2012
Scott Keeney Vancouver 9/14/2009 6/11/2012
Ken Myer Seattle 9/14/2009 6/11/2012

Tourism Commission, Washington State

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Clinton Campbell Chelan 7/1/2009 6/30/2012
Kim Bennett Vancouver 7/1/2009 6/30/2012
Sandra Ward Everett 7/1/2009 6/30/2012

Transportation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Daniel O'Neal Belfair 7/1/2009 6/30/2015

Transportation Improvement Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Teresa Berntsen Olympia 9/21/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Traumatic Brain Injury Council

Name City Appointed Term Expires
David Anderson Bothell 4/02/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Laura Dahmer-White Olympia 7/21/2009 7/20/2012
Penny Condoll University Place 7/21/2009 7/20/2012
Maralise Hood Tacoma 7/21/2009 7/20/2012

Trustees, (4 yr.) Central Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Kate Reardon Everett 6/1/2009 9/30/2011
Brent Weisel Issaquah 8/3/2009 6/30/2010
Dan Dixon Seattle 11/5/2009 9/30/2012
Sid Morrison Zillah 11/5/2009 9/30/2015
Moses Squeochs Toppenish 11/5/2009 9/30/2015

Trustees, (4 yr.) Eastern Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Whitney Fix Cheney 9/8/2009 6/30/2010

Trustees, (4 yr.) The Evergreen State College Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Denny Heck Olympia 1/02/2009 9/30/2010
Irene Gonzales Spokane 8/12/2009 9/30/2015
Dixon McReynolds, III Olympia 8/3/2009 6/30/2010
Kristin Hayden Seattle 10/1/2009 9/30/2015

Trustees, (4 yr.) Western Washington University Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Betti Fujikado Seattle 5/20/2009 9/30/2012
Sarah Ishmael Bellingham 9/8/2009 6/30/2010
Ralph Munro Olympia 10/1/2009 9/30/2015

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bates Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Grunwald Spanaway 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellevue Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Paul Chiles Seattle 6/26/2009 9/30/2013
Mariellen Gunn Bellevue 11/25/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Bellingham Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Asmundson Bellingham 1/02/2009 9/30/2011
James Groves Bellingham 11/5/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Big Bend Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Michael Blakely Quincy 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Cascadia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Julie Miller Woodinville 11/25/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clark College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sherry Parker Battle Ground 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Clover Park Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mark Martinez Tacoma 1/20/2009 9/30/2012
Bruce Lachney Eatonville 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Columbia Basin Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Sherry Armijo Pasco 11/17/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Edmonds Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Quentin Powers Edmonds 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Everett Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Betty Cobbs Everett 2/27/2009 9/30/2013

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Grays Harbor College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Randy Rust Grayland 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Green River Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Thomas Campbell Auburn 4/06/2009 9/30/2013

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lake Washington Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lynette Jones Bellevue 2/27/2009 9/30/2012
Sang Chae Kirkland 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Lower Columbia Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Mindi Lindquist Castle Rock 10/12/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Olympic College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Alice Tawresey Bainbridge Island 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Peninsula Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Lawrence Glenn Sequim 10/6/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Pierce Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jaqueline Rosenblatt University Place 10/6/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Renton Technical College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Tyler Page Kent 6/26/2009 9/30/2013
Brian Unti Renton 12/9/2009 9/30/2012
Ira SenGupta Renton 12/9/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Seattle Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gayatri Eassey Seattle 10/12/2009 9/30/2014
Jorge Carrasco Seattle 10/12/2009 9/30/2011

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Skagit Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Margaret Rojas Anacortes 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (South Puget Sound Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Judy Blinn Olympia 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Spokane Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Ben Cabildo Spokane 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Walla Walla Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Roland Schirman Dayton 6/22/2009 9/30/2013
Kathy Small Walla Walla 11/5/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Wenatchee Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jim Tiffany Wenatchee 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Whatcom Community College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Susan Cole Bellingham 10/1/2009 9/30/2014

Trustees, Community and Technical College District Boards (Yakima Valley College)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Larry Sanchez Yakima 3/05/2009 9/30/2013

Utilities and Transportation Commission

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeffery Goltz Olympia 2/16/2009 12/31/2014

Veterans Affairs Advisory Committee

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Gully Collier Orting 9/4/2009 7/1/2013
Lloyd Burroughs Tacoma 9/4/2009 7/1/2013
Merl Gorton, Jr. Spokane 9/21/2009 7/1/2013

Veterans Innovations Program

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Rogers Weed Olympia 6/9/2009 Governor’s Pleasure

Veterinary Board of Governors

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Brett Bower Olympia 8/12/2009 12/24/2012
Naomi Carleton Tacoma 12/25/2009 12/24/2014

Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board of

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Milan Walling Bickleton 8/12/2009 6/1/2015

Washington Auto Theft Prevention Authority

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Steve Strachan Kent 12/3/2009 11/18/2013
Harvey Gjesdal East Wenatchee 12/3/2009 11/18/2013
Don Pierce Lacey 12/3/2009 11/18/2013
Merle Pfiefer Kent 12/23/2009 11/18/2013

Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Jeanne Kohl-Welles Olympia 6/22/2009 6/9/2013

Work Force Training and Education Coordinating Board

Name City Appointed Term Expires
Marty Brown Olympia 7/29/2009 Governor’s Pleasure
Mike Hudson Bellingham 10/15/2009 6/30/2013
Janet Lewis Issaquah 10/15/2009 6/30/2013
Mark Mattke Spokane 10/15/2009 6/30/2013