Designated Agency Privacy Contacts

Executive Cabinet

Department of Agriculture

Dannie McQueen
PO Box 42560
Olympia, WA 98504

902-1809

State Board for Community & Technical Colleges

John Boesenberg
PO Box 42495
Olympia, WA 98504

753-3661

Department of Community, Trade & Economic Development

Sung Yang
PO Box 48300
Olympia, WA 98504

586-4246

Department of Corrections

DOC Webmaster
PO Box 41110
Olympia, WA 98504

Docwebmaster@doc1.wa.gov

Department of Ecology

Carol Fleskes
PO Box 47600
Olympia, WA 98504

407-7012

Department of Employment Security

Pamela Ames
PO Box 9046
Olympia, WA 98507

902-9464

Department of Financial Institutions

Susan Putzier
PO Box 41200
Olympia, WA 98504

902-8764

Office of
Financial Management

Hal Spencer
PO Box 43113
Olympia, WA 98504

902-0525

Department of Fish & Wildlife

Carol Turcotte
PO Box 43200
Olympia, WA 98504
902-2253

Department of General Administration

Steve Valandra
PO Box 41000
Olympia, WA 98504
902-5406

Department of Health

Gary Schricker
PO Box 47890
Olympia, WA 98504

586-7424

Health Care Authority

Claudia Beyer
PO Box 42700
Olympia, WA 98504

923-2822

Higher Education Coordinating Board

Joann Wiszmann
PO Box 43430
Olympia, WA 98504

753-7831

Department of Information Services

Roselyn Marcus
PO Box 42445
Olympia, WA 98504

902-3550

Department of Labor & Industries

Steve Young
PO Box 44400
Olympia, WA 98504

902-6698

Department of Licensing

Pat Zlateff
PO Box 48001
Olympia, WA 98504

902-3718

Liquor Control Board

Vianca Aarts
PO Box 43075
Olympia, WA 98504

664-1714

Washington State Lottery

Mary Jane Ferguson
PO Box 43000
Olympia, WA 98504

664-4833

Military Department

Linda Burton-Ramsey
Camp Murray TA-20
Tacoma, WA 98430-5000

State Parks and Recreation Commission

Rita Cooper
PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504

902-8525

Department of Personnel

Sharon Whitehead
PO Box 47500
Olympia, WA 98504

664-6348

Department of Retirement Systems

Steve Nelsen
PO Box 48380
Olympia, WA 98504

664-7308

Department of Revenue

Public Records Office
PO Box 47450
Olympia, WA 98504

664-0456

Department of Social & Health Services

Edith Rice
PO Box 45840
Olympia, WA 98504

664-6162

Department of Transportation

Jamie Keith
PO Box 47300
Olympia, WA 98504

800-368-2559

Utilities and
Transportation Commission

Kathy Hunter
PO Box 47250
Olympia, WA 98504

664-1257

Department of Veterans Affairs

Glenda Vick
PO Box 41150
Olympia, WA 98504

725-2154

Washington State Patrol

Capt. Colleen MyIntyre
PO Box 42600
Olympia, WA 98540

753-0271

 

 

Other Agencies

Accountancy Board

Dana McInturff
PO Box 9131
Olympia, WA 98507

586-0163

Office of Administrative Hearings

Barbara Cleveland
PO Box 42488
Olympia, WA 98504

586-3169

African-American Affairs Commission

Tony Orange
PO Box 40926
Olympia, WA 98504

753-0127

Arts Commission

Kris Tucker
PO Box 42675
Olympia, WA 98504

586-2423

Attorney General’s

Pam Skinner
PO Box 40100
Olympia, WA 98504

407-0393

State Auditor

Morgan Jacobson
PO Box 40021
Olympia, WA 98504

902-0373

Central Puget Sound Growth Management Hearings Board

Susannah Karlsson
1215 Fourth Avenue, Ste 322
Seattle, WA 98161

206-389-2625

Central Washington University

Jerilyn McIntyre
400 E 8th Ave.
Ellensburg, WA 98926-7481

509-963-2111

Convention & Trade Commission

MalcolmWyer
800 convention Place, 5th floor
Seattle, WA 98101

206-694-5025

County Road Administrative Board

Karen Pendleton
PO Box 40913
Olympia, WA 98504

753-5989

Criminal Justice Training Commission

Virgil Sweeney
PO Box 40905
Olympia, WA 98504

206-459-6342

Eastern WA Growth Management Hearings Board

Barbara Hill
Larson Bldg.
6 South 2nd Ave, Ste 818
Yakima, WA 98901

509-454-7803

Environmental Hearings Office

Ann Daley
PO Box 40903
Olympia, WA 98504

459-6327

State Gambling Commission

Melinda Froud
PO Box 42400
Olympia, WA 98504

438-7654x310

Health Care Authority

Claudia Beyer
PO Box 42700
Olympia, WA 98504

923-2822

Hispanic Affairs Commission

Onofre Contreras
PO Box 40924
Olympia, WA 98504

753-3159

State Historical Society

Marie DeLong
1911 Pacific Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98402

253-798-5901

Housing Finance Commission

Brigette Helsten
1000 2nd Ave., Ste 2700
Seattle, WA 98104

206-287-4409

Human Rights Commission

Tanya Calahan
PO Box 42490
Olympia, WA 98504

753-4876

Indian Affairs

Kimberly Craven
PO Box 40909
Olympia, WA 98504

753-2411

Industrial Insurance Appeals Board

Public Records Off.
PO Box 42401
Olympia, WA 98504

586-5611

Interagency Committee for Outdoor Recreation

Debra Wilhelmi
PO Box 40917
Olympia, WA 98504

902-3005

Marine Employees’ Commission

Kathy Marshall
PO Box 40902
Olympia, WA 98504

586-6354

Minority & Women’s Business Enterprises

Tammi Hazlitt
PO Box 41160
Olympia, WA 98504

753-9691

Department of Natural Resources

Public Records Off.
PO Box 47000
Olympia, WA 98504

902-1561

Personnel Appeals Board

Don Bennett
PO Box 40911
Olympia, WA 98504

664-0373

Pollution Liability Insurance Program

Christie Turner
PO Box 40930
Olympia, WA 98504

586-5997

Department of Printing

Lisa Fairchild
PO Box 47100
Olympia, WA 98504

753-6820

Public Disclosure Commission

Doug Ellis
PO Box 40908
Olympia, WA 98504

664-2735

Public Employment Relations Commission

Majel Boudia
PO Box 40919
Olympia, WA 98504

586-7859

Puget Sound Water Quality Action Team

Betty Stewart
PO Box 40900
Olympia, WA 98504

407-7306

School for the Blind

Janet Merz
2214 E 13th St.
Vancouver, WA 98661

360-696-6321

School for the Deaf

Judy Smith
611 Grand Boulevard
Vancouver, WA 98661

360-418-0401

Sentencing Guidelines Commission

Sharon Ziegler
PO Box 40927
Olympia, WA 98504

956-2131

State Library

Patricia Davis
PO Box 42460
Olympia, WA 98504

753-2914

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Ed Strozyk
PO Box 47200
Olympia, WA 98504

753-1701

Traffic Safety Commission

Michelle Nicholls
PO Box 40944
Olympia, WA 98504

586-3864

Transportation Improvement Board

Jerry Fay
PO Box 40901
Olympia, WA 98504

708-7301

Board of Tax Appeals Richard Virant
PO Box 40915
Olympia,WA 98504
University of Washington

Eliza Saunders
University of Washington
Box 355502
Seattle, WA 98195

206-543-9180

Volunteer Firefighters Board

Brigette Drab
PO Box 114
Olympia, WA 98507

753-7318

Washington State University

Loretta Lamb
PO Box 641045
Pullman, WA 99164-1045

509-335-5524

Western WA. Growth Management Hearings Board

Shellie Burnham
PO Box 40953
Olympia, WA 98504

664-8966

Western Washington University

Marian Alexander
Wilson Library MS: 9103
516 High St.
Bellingham, WA 98225-9103

Workforce Training & Education Coordinating Board

Mark Stewart
PO Box 43105
Olympia, WA 98504

664-4232