Boards and Commissions Appointments
March 2004
Accountancy, Board of
- Appointed March 17: Rufino R. Moraleja, of Lynnwood, to a term ending June 9, 2006.
Affordable Housing Advisory Board
- Appointed March 24: Mary Hunt, of Coulee City; Sam Anderson, of Bellevue, to terms ending January 26, 2008.
African-American Affairs, Commission on
- Appointed March 5: Earl Ford, of Vancouver, to a term ending November 20, 2006.
Arts Commission
- Appointed March 19: Jean Mandeberg, of Olympia, to a term ending July 28, 2006.
- Appointed March 22: Stephen Sneed, of Seattle; Christopher Bruce, of Pullman, to terms ending July 28, 2005.
- Appointed March 24: Monte Bridges, of Seattle, to a term ending July 28, 2007.
Asian Pacific American Affairs, State Commission
- Appointed March 17: Yvonne Ward, of Auburn, to a term ending June 30, 2007.
- Appointed March 31: Thuy Vu, of Olympia, to a term ending June 30, 2007.
Boundary Review Boards
- Appointed March 19: Bradley Dell, of Richland, to a term ending January 31, 2007.
Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee
- Appointed March 17: Linda Gotovac, of Tenino, to a term ending September 1, 2007.
- Appointed March 29: Steve Lindstrom, of Olympia, to a term ending September 1, 2006.
Cemetery Board
- Appointed March 16: Lula Horton, of Ellensburg, to a term ending January 15, 2008.
Community Economic Revitalization Board
- Appointed March 8: Marty Gardner, of Prosser, to a term ending September 2, 2007.
- Appointed March 23: George Raiter, of Kelso, to a term ending September 2, 2007.
Convention and Trade Center, Board of Directors
- Appointed March 15: J. Terry McLaughlin, of Seattle, to a term ending March 17, 2006.
Economic Development Finance Authority
- Appointed March 10: Nathaniel Green, of Spokane, to a term ending October 19, 2007.
Fire Protection Policy Board
- Appointed March 8: Robert E. Lane, of Clarkston, to a term ending April 15, 2006.
Forest Practices Board
- Appointed March 16: Douglas Stinson, of Toledo, to a term ending December 31, 2007.
Hanford Area Economic Investment Fund Committee
- Appointed March 22: Matt Watkins, of Pasco, to a term ending June 28, 2007.
Historic Preservation, Advisory Council on
- Appointed March 17: Janine Bowechop, of Neah Bay, to a term ending October 12, 2006; and Barbara Loomis, of Kirkland, to a term ending October 12, 2007.
HIV/AIDS, Governor’s Advisory Council on
- Appointed March 8: Charles A. Emlet, of Puyallup, to a term ending June 30, 2006.
Homelessness, State Advisory Council on
- Appointed March 2: Robert Maher, of Colville, to a term ending January 4, 2008.
Jail Industries Board
- Appointed March 23: Jim Berrios, of Kent, to a term ending February 15, 2006.
K-20 Educational Network Board
- Appointed March 31: Dave Danner, of Olympia, to a term ending at the Governor’s pleasure.
Landscape Architects, Board of Registration
- Appointed March 17: James Yap, of Monroe, to a term ending September 5, 2008.
Medical Quality Assurance Commission, Washington State
- Appointed March 8: Judy Tobin, of Seattle, to a term ending June 30, 2007.
National and Community Service, Washington Commission on
- Appointed March 17: Adam James Cornell, of Edmonds; and Grace Chien, of Seattle, to terms ending February 15, 2007.
- Appointed March 22: Ronald Kurtz, of Spokane, to a term ending February 15, 2007.
Nursing Home Administrators, Board of
- Appointed March 23: Carol Hart, of Grapevine, to a term ending May 28, 2009.
Pesticide Incident Reporting and Tracking Review Panel
- Appointed March 8: Alice Larson, of Vashon Island, to a term ending January 5, 2006.
Pesticide Registration, Commission on
- Appointed March 30: Ben Barstow, of Palouse, to a term ending September 14, 2006.
Pharmacy, Board of
- Appointed March 15: Susan Teil Boyer, of Tacoma, to a term ending January 19, 2008.
- Appointed March 18: Rebecca Hille, of Spokane, to a term ending January 19, 2008.
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of
- Appointed March 2: Oliver Mackey, of Aberdeen, to a term ending December 26, 2004.
Podiatric Medical Board
- Appointed March 8: Dr. James Porter, of Spokane, to a term ending June 23, 2008.
Professional Educator Standards Board
- Appointed March 4: Vicki Frei, of Clarkston, to a term ending May 31, 2004.
Public Disclosure Commission
- Appointed March 4: Jeanette Wood, of Woodway, to a term ending December 31, 2008.
- Appointed March 16: Jane Noland, of Seattle, to a term ending December 31, 2005.
Puget Sound Council
- Appointed March 18: Scott McCreery, of Bellingham, to a term ending July 1, 2008.
» Return to Recent Boards and Commissions Appointments